Chelmsford Hockey Club logo
Home | Sign In/Register | Directions | Latest News | Fixtures | Training | Summer League

EH ClubsFirst Logo sports england logo chelmsford council logo england hockey logo

You are in: Home >> Fixtures & Results

Fixtures and Results

Show/Hide Filter Printer Friendly View
MonthDateTeamOppositionStatusVenue
Result / Score
Pushback
Report
JulySat 2Mixed XI
Chelmsford Blue
Friendly
Awaiting Result

Sun 3Mixed XI
Chelmsford Blue
Friendly
Awaiting Result

Thu 28Men's Evergreens
Southgate Pistons
Friendly
Awaiting Result
SeptemberSat 3Ladies' 5th XI
Chelmsford 6
Chelmer Cup
Water
10:00

Sun 4Men's 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 10Men's 1st XI
TBC
PLUM - Men's Regional
Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre12:00


Men's Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 11Men's 1st XI
TBC
PLUM - Men's Regional
Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre10:00

Sat 17Men's 1st XI
Old Loughtonians 1
East Prem A
Luxborough LaneTBC


Men's 2nd XI
Broxbourne 1
East 2S
Water
14:00


Men's 3rd XI
Braintree 1
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Maldon 2
East 6SE
Wallace Binder FieldTBC


Men's 5th XI
Old Southendians 5
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Romford 2
East 8SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's Veterans
Hampstead & W S/V
London S/V Div 1
Sand
14:00


Men's Evergreens
Canterbury Friars
Friendly
Sand
12:30


Ladies' 1st XI
Northampton 1
EHL East
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
Broxbourne 1
East 1S
Broxbourne HC astroTBC


Ladies' 3rd XI
Crostyx 2
Essex Prem
Ashton Playing FieldTBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Waltham Forest 3
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
East London 4
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 18Ladies' 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 24Men's 1st XI
Saffron Walden 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Men's 2nd XI
Wapping 4
East 2S
John Orwell Sports CentreTBC


Men's 3rd XI
Southend 2
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Thurrock 2
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Brentwood Academy
East 8SE
Becket Keys SchoolTBC


Men's 6th XI
Upminster 5
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's Evergreens
Richmond Rogues
London Grand Masters Cup
Sand
14:00


Ladies' 1st XI
Hampstead and Westminster 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies' 2nd XI
Wapping 2
East 1S
Water
15:45


Ladies' 3rd XI
Thurrock 1
Essex Prem
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Chelmsford Ladies 5
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Chelmsford 4
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 6th XI
Chelmsford Ladies Academy
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
Chelmsford 6
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 25Men's 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC
OctoberSat 1Men's 1st XI
St. Albans 1
East Prem A
Oaklands College (PitchA)TBC


Men's 2nd XI
Brentwood 1
East 2S
Water
14:00


Men's 3rd XI
Wapping 7
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Rochford Casuals 1
East 6SE
King Edmund SchoolTBC


Men's 5th XI
Braintree Academy
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Havering 4
East 8SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's Veterans
Brom - Beck Ravens
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's Evergreens
St. Albans Centurions
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 1st XI
West Herts 1
EHL East
New Playing FieldTBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
Upminster 1
East 1S
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 3rd XI
Witham 1
Essex Prem
Bramston Sports CentreTBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Havering 3
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Old Loughtonians 4
Essex Div 2
Luxborough LaneTBC


Ladies' 6th XI
Waltham Forest 5
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
Witham 3
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC

Sat 8Men's 1st XI
City of Peterborough 1
East Prem A
Water
14:00


Men's 2nd XI
Potters Bar 1
East 2S
Dame Alice Owen SchoolTBC


Men's 3rd XI
Witham 2
East 4SE
Bramston Sports CentreTBC


Men's 4th XI
Waltham Forest 4
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Havering 4
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Wapping X
East 8SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's Veterans
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Trophy
Sand
14:00


Men's Evergreens
Hampstead & W S/V
London Grand Masters Cup
Paddington RecTBC


Ladies' 1st XI
Wimbledon 1
EHL East
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
Folkestone 1
East 1S
Water
12:00


Ladies' 3rd XI
Upminster 2
Essex Prem
Coopers Company & Coborn SchoolTBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Brentwood 3
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Old Southendian 2
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 6th XI
Upminster 5
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
Southend & Benfleet 3
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sat 15Men's 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
East Prem A
Broadbridge HeathTBC


Men's 2nd XI
Ford 1
East 2S
Water
12:00


Men's 3rd XI
Old Southendians 2
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Old Southendians 4
East 6SE
Warners Bridge ParkTBC


Men's 5th XI
Colchester 4
East 8SE
Colchester GarrisonTBC


Men's 6th XI
Waltham Forest 5
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's Veterans
Spencer Supervets
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's Evergreens
Surbiton Vintage
London Grand Masters Cup
Sand
14:00


Ladies' 1st XI
Sevenoaks 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies' 2nd XI
Sevenoaks 2
East 1S
Holly Bush LaneTBC


Ladies' 3rd XI
Braintree 1
Essex Prem
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 2
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Maldon and Little Baddow 2
Essex Div 2
Wallace Binder Field12:00


Ladies' 6th XI
Wapping 8
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 16Men's Veterans
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' Veterans
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 22Men's 1st XI
Cambridge University 1
East Prem A
Cambridge University astroTBC


Men's 2nd XI
West Herts 3
East 2S
Water
14:00


Men's 3rd XI
Upminster 3
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 2
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Witham 5
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Old Southendians 5
East 8SE
Warners Bridge ParkTBC


Men's Veterans
St. Albans S/V
London S/V Trophy
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's Evergreens
Eastcote Past Masters
London Grand Masters Cup
Sand
14:00


Ladies' 1st XI
Southgate 1
EHL East
Southgate Hockey CentreTBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
Crostyx 1
East 1S
Ashton Playing FieldTBC


Ladies' 3rd XI
Wapping 4
Essex Prem
Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis CentreTBC


Ladies' 4th XI
East London 4
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Colne 1
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 6th XI
Colchester 4
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
East London 7
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 23Ladies' 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 29Men's 1st XI
Cambridge City 2
East Prem A
Water
14:00


Men's 2nd XI
Waltham Forest 2
East 2S
Walthamstow AcademyTBC


Men's 3rd XI
Havering 2
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Plashet 1
East 6SE
Robert Clack Leisure CentreTBC


Men's 5th XI
Romford 2
East 8SE
Robert Clack Leisure CentreTBC


Men's 6th XI
Brentwood Academy
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's Veterans
St. Albans S/V
London S/V Div 1
Sand
14:00


Men's Evergreens
Sutton Valence Vets
Friendly
Sutton Valence Prep School11:30


Ladies' 2nd XI
Saffron Walden 1
East 1S
Water
12:00


Ladies' 3rd XI
Southend 1
Essex Prem
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Thurrock 2
Essex Div 4
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Waltham Forest 3
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 6th XI
Witham 3
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
Colchester 4
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 30Men's 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC
NovemberSat 5Men's 1st XI
Bedford Town 1
East Prem A
Bedford HC AstroTBC


Men's 2nd XI
Wapping 3
East 2S
Water
12:00


Men's 3rd XI
East London 4
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Wapping 8
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Upminster 5
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Braintree Academy
East 8SE
Four Releet Sports GroundTBC


Men's Evergreens
Brom - Beck Ravens
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies' 2nd XI
Canterbury 2
East 1S
Polo FarmTBC


Ladies' 3rd XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 1
Essex Prem
Wallace Binder Field12:00


Ladies' 4th XI
Old Loughtonians 4
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Thurrock 2
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 6th XI
Southend & Benfleet 3
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
Waltham Forest 5
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC

Sun 6Men's Veterans
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' Veterans
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 12Men's 1st XI
Ipswich 1
East Prem A
Tuddenham RoadTBC


Men's 1st XI
Dereham 1
East Prem A
Water
14:00


Men's 2nd XI
Bedford 2
East 2S
Bedford HC AstroTBC


Men's 3rd XI
Wapping 6
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Upminster 4
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Chelmsford 6
East 8SE
Chelmer ParkTBC


Men's 6th XI
Chelmsford 5
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's Veterans
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Div 1
Indian Gymkhana HCTBC


Men's Evergreens
Indian Gymkhana Vets
London Grand Masters Cup
Indian Gymkhana HCTBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
Sudbury 1
East 1S
Water
12:00


Ladies' 3rd XI
Basildon 2
Essex Prem
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Old Southendians 1
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Havering 3
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 6th XI
East London 7
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
Upminster 5
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 13Men's 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Men's Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 1st XI
Cambridge City 1
EHL East
Water
14:00

Sat 19Men's 2nd XI
Crostyx 1
East 2S
Water
14:00


Men's 3rd XI
Crostyx 2
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Saffron Walden 4
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Wapping X
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Colchester 4
East 8SE
Colchester GarrisonTBC


Men's Veterans
Tulse Hill and Dulwich
London S/V Trophy
Sand
12:30


Men's Evergreens
Surbiton Vintage
London Grand Masters Cup
Sand
14:00


Ladies' 1st XI
St. Albans 1
EHL East
Oaklands College (PitchA)TBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
Bromley & Beckenham 2
East 1S
Langley Park SchoolTBC


Ladies' 3rd XI
East London 2
Essex Prem
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Maldon and Little Baddow 2
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Brentwood 3
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
Wapping 8
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC

Sat 26Men's 1st XI
Letchworth 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Men's 2nd XI
Colchester 1
East 2S
Colchester GarrisonTBC


Men's 3rd XI
Saffron Walden 3
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Havering 3
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Waltham Forest 5
East 8SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Witham 5
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's Veterans
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Div 1
Water
15:45


Men's Evergreens
Hampstead & W S/V
London Grand Masters Cup
Sand
14:00


Ladies' 1st XI
Northampton 1
Friendly
Water
14:00


Ladies' 2nd XI
Tunbridge Wells 1
East 1S
Sand
12:30


Ladies' 3rd XI
Wapping 3
Essex Prem
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Colne 1
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 2
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 6th XI
Chelmsford Ladies Academy
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
Chelmsford 6
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC

Sun 27Men's Veterans
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' Veterans
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC
DecemberSat 3Men's 1st XI
Old Loughtonians 1
East Prem A
Water
14:00


Men's 2nd XI
Broxbourne 1
East 2S
Broxbourne HC astroTBC


Men's 3rd XI
Braintree 1
East 4SE
Four Releet Sports GroundTBC


Men's 4th XI
Maldon 2
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Old Southendians 5
East 8SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Romford 2
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's Veterans
Tring Supervets
London S/V Trophy
Sand
14:00


Men's Evergreens
Bye
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
Broxbourne 1
East 1S
Water
12:00


Ladies' 3rd XI
Crostyx 2
Essex Prem
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Waltham Forest 3
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
East London 4
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 6th XI
Waltham Forest 5
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
Witham 3
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sat 10Men's Veterans
Old Loughtonians S/V
London S/V Div 1
Luxborough LaneTBC


Men's Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 3rd XI
Thurrock 1
Essex Prem
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Chelmsford Ladies 5
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Chelmsford 4
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sat 17Men's Evergreens
Southgate Magnums
London Grand Masters Cup
Sand
14:00
JanuarySat 7Men's Veterans
Hampstead & W S/V
London S/V Div 1
Paddington RecTBC


Men's Evergreens
Canterbury Friars
Friendly
Polo FarmTBC

Sat 14Men's 1st XI
Saffron Walden 1
East Prem A
TBC
TBC


Men's 2nd XI
Wapping 4
East 2S
Water
14:00


Men's 3rd XI
Southend 2
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Thurrock 2
East 6SE
Thurrock HC AstroTBC


Men's 5th XI
Brentwood Academy
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Upminster 5
East 8SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's Evergreens
Sevenoaks Old Oaks
London Grand Masters Cup
Holly Bush LaneTBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
Wapping 2
East 1S
Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis CentreTBC


Ladies' 3rd XI
Witham 1
Essex Prem
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Havering 3
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Old Loughtonians 4
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC

Sun 15Men's Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 21Men's 1st XI
St. Albans 1
East Prem A
Water
14:00


Men's 2nd XI
Brentwood 1
East 2S
Becket Keys SchoolTBC


Men's 3rd XI
Wapping 7
East 4SE
John Orwell Sports CentreTBC


Men's 4th XI
Rochford Casuals 1
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Braintree Academy
East 8SE
Four Releet Sports GroundTBC


Men's 6th XI
Havering 4
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's Veterans
Brom - Beck Ravens
London S/V Div 1
Water
15:45


Men's Evergreens
Sutton Valence Vets
Friendly
Sand
14:00


Ladies' 2nd XI
Upminster 1
East 1S
Water
12:00


Ladies' 3rd XI
Upminster 2
Essex Prem
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Brentwood 3
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Old Southendians 1
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 6th XI
Upminster 5
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
Southend & Benfleet 3
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC

Sun 22Men's Veterans
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 28Men's 1st XI
City of Peterborough 1
East Prem A
City of Peterborough HC AstroTBC


Men's 2nd XI
Potters Bar 1
East 2S
Water
14:00


Men's 3rd XI
Witham 2
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Waltham Forest 4
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Havering 3
East 8SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Wapping X
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's Veterans
Old Loughtonians S/V
London S/V Trophy
Luxborough LaneTBC


Men's Evergreens
St. Albans Centurions
London Grand Masters Cup
Sand
14:00


Ladies' 2nd XI
Folkestone 1
East 1S
Folkestone HCTBC


Ladies' 3rd XI
Braintree 1
Essex Prem
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 2
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Maldon and Little Baddow 2
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 6th XI
Wapping 8
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC
FebruarySat 4Men's 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
East Prem A
Water
14:00


Men's 2nd XI
Ford 1
East 2S
Luxborough LaneTBC


Men's 3rd XI
Old Southendians 2
East 4SE
Warners Bridge ParkTBC


Men's 4th XI
Old Southendians 4
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Colchester 4
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Waltham Forest 5
East 8SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's Veterans
Spencer Supervets
London S/V Div 1
Sand
12:30


Men's Evergreens
St. Albans Centurions
London Grand Masters Cup
Sand
14:00


Ladies' 1st XI
Hampstead and Westminster 1
EHL East
Paddington RecTBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
Sevenoaks 2
East 1S
Water
12:00


Ladies' 3rd XI
Wapping 4
Essex Prem
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
East London 4
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Colne 1
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 6th XI
Colchester 4
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
East London 7
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC

Sun 5Men's 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' Veterans
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 11Men's 1st XI
Cambridge University 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Men's 2nd XI
West Herts 3
East 2S
New Playing FieldTBC


Men's 3rd XI
Upminster 3
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 2
East 6SE
Redbridge Sports CentreTBC


Men's 5th XI
Witham 5
East 8SE
Bramston Sports CentreTBC


Men's 6th XI
Old Southendians 5
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's Veterans
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Trophy
Sand
14:00


Men's Evergreens
Spencer Centurians
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 1st XI
West Herts 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies' 2nd XI
Crostyx 1
East 1S
Water
15:45

Sun 12Men's Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 18Men's Veterans
St. Albans S/V
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's Evergreens
Surbiton Vintage
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
EHL East
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 19Men's Veterans
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 25Men's 1st XI
Cambridge City 2
East Prem A
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's 2nd XI
Waltham Forest 2
East 2S
Water
12:00


Men's 3rd XI
Havering 2
East 4SE
Campion SchoolTBC


Men's 4th XI
Romford 2
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Plashet 1
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Romford 2
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Brentwood Academy
East 8SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's Evergreens
Wimbledon Vintage
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 1st XI
TBC
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies' 2nd XI
Saffron Walden 1
East 1S
Joyce Frankland AcademyTBC


Ladies' 3rd XI
Southend 1
Essex Prem
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Thurrock 2
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Waltham Forest 3
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 6th XI
Witham 3
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
Colchester 4
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC

Sun 26Ladies' 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' Veterans
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC
MarchSat 4Men's 1st XI
Bedford Town 1
East Prem A
Water
14:00


Men's 2nd XI
Wapping 3
East 2S
John Orwell Sports CentreTBC


Men's 3rd XI
East London 4
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Wapping 8
East 6SE
John Orwell Sports CentreTBC


Men's 5th XI
Upminster 5
East 8SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Braintree Academy
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's Veterans
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Div 1
Water
15:45


Men's Evergreens
Indian Gymkhana Vets
London Grand Masters Cup
Sand
14:00


Ladies' 1st XI
Sevenoaks 1
EHL East
Holly Bush LaneTBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
Canterbury 2
East 1S
Water
12:00


Ladies' 3rd XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 1
Essex Prem
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Old Loughtonians 4
Essex Div 2
Luxborough LaneTBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Thurrock 2
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 6th XI
Southend & Benfleet 3
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
Waltham Forest 5
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 5Men's Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 11Men's 1st XI
Dereham 1
East Prem A
Dereham HC AstroTBC


Men's 2nd XI
Bedford 2
East 2S
Water
12:00


Men's 3rd XI
Wapping 6
East 4SE
John Orwell Sports CentreTBC


Men's 4th XI
Upminster 4
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Chelmsford 6
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Chelmsford 5
East 8SE
Chelmer ParkTBC


Men's Veterans
Bye
London S/V Trophy
TBC
TBC


Men's Evergreens
Reading over 60's
London Grand Masters Cup
Sand
14:00


Ladies' 1st XI
St. Albans 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies' 2nd XI
Sudbury 1
East 1S
Great Cornard Sports CentreTBC


Ladies' 3rd XI
Basildon 2
Essex Prem
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Old Southendians 1
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Havering 3
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
Upminster 5
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC

Sun 12Men's Veterans
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' Veterans
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 18Men's 1st XI
Ipswich 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Men's 2nd XI
Crostyx 1
Friendly
Ashton Playing FieldTBC


Men's 3rd XI
Crostyx 2
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Saffron Walden 4
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Wapping X
East 8SE
John Orwell Sports CentreTBC


Men's 6th XI
Colchester 4
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's Veterans
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's Evergreens
Hampstead & W S/V
London Grand Masters Cup
Paddington RecTBC


Ladies' 1st XI
Southgate 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies' 2nd XI
Bromley & Beckenham 2
East 1S
Water
15:45


Ladies' 3rd XI
East London 2
Essex Prem
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Maldon and Little Baddow 2
Essex Div 2
Wallace Binder FieldTBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Brentwood 3
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 6th XI
East London 7
Essex Div 5
TBC
TBC


Ladies' Academy XI
Wapping 8
Essex Div 5
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sat 25Men's 1st XI
Letchworth 1
East Prem A
Letchworth HC AstroTBC


Men's 2nd XI
Colchester 1
East 2S
Water
14:00


Men's 3rd XI
Saffron Walden 3
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's 4th XI
Havering 3
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 5th XI
Waltham Forest 5
East 8SE
TBC
TBC


Men's 6th XI
Witham 5
East 8SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Men's Evergreens
Indian Gymkhana Vets
London Grand Masters Cup
Indian Gymkhana HCTBC


Ladies' 1st XI
Cambridge City 1
EHL East
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 2nd XI
Tunbridge Wells 1
East 1S
Hawkenbury Recreation GroundTBC


Ladies' 3rd XI
Wapping 3
Friendly
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies' 4th XI
Colne 1
Essex Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 5th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 2
Essex Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC
AprilSat 1Men's Veterans
Old Loughtonians S/V
London S/V Div 1
Water
14:00


Men's Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC

Sun 2Men's 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 8Men's Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC

Sat 22Men's Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC

Sat 29Men's 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Men's Veterans
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Men's Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Men's Evergreens
Canterbury Friars
TONKA Trophy
Water
10:00

Sun 30Ladies' 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies' Veterans
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC
MayMon 1Ladies' 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Partner of the Page

Charltons

Charltons logo

Chelmsford Hockey Club is proud to be sponsored by:

Charltons

Charltons logo

Website

Inter Sport

Inter Sport logo

Website

TNT Newsfast

TNT Newsfast logo

Website

For further information about sponsorship please visit our sponsor's page.