Chelmsford Hockey Club logo
Home | Sign In/Register | Directions | Latest News | Fixtures | Training

EH ClubsFirst Logo sports england logo chelmsford council logo england hockey logo

You are in: Home >> Fixtures & Results

Fixtures and Results

Show/Hide Filter Printer Friendly View
MonthDateTeamOppositionStatusVenue
Result / Score
Pushback
Report
SeptemberSat 6Mens 1st XI
Wisbech Town 1
PLUM - Men's Regional
Awaiting Result


Mens 1st XI
Saffron Walden 1
PLUM - Men's Regional
Awaiting Result


Ladies 1st XI
Ipswich 1
PLUM - Ladies Regional
Awaiting Result


Ladies 1st XI
Swansea 1
PLUM - Ladies Regional
Awaiting Result

Sun 7Mens 1st XI
Maidstone 1
PLUM - Men's Regional
Won2-1


Mens 1st XI
Dereham 1
PLUM - Men's Regional
Awaiting Result


Ladies 1st XI
Wimbledon 1
PLUM - Ladies Regional
Awaiting Result


Ladies 1st XI
Barnes 1
PLUM - Ladies Regional
Awaiting Result

Sat 13Mens 3rd XI
Romford 1
Friendly
Drew4-4


Mens Evergreens
Black Knights Vets
Friendly
Lost1-3Report


Ladies 1st XI
St. Albans 1
EHL East
Drew1-1Report


Ladies 2nd XI
Broxbourne 1
Friendly
Lost3-2


Ladies 5th XI
Romford 2
Friendly
Drew1-1

Sat 20Mens 1st XI
Wapping 1
East Prem A
Won4-5Report


Mens 2nd XI
Spalding 1
East Div 1
Won6-2Report


Mens 3rd XI
East London 2
East 4SE
Lost4-2Report


Mens 4th XI
Phoenix 3
East 7SE
Won1-0Report


Mens 5th XI
East London 7
East 8SE
Won6-4


Mens Evergreens
Canterbury Friars
Friendly
Won5-1


Ladies 1st XI
East Grinstead
EHL East
Lost4-0Report


Ladies 2nd XI
Upminster 1
East 1S
Lost3-0


Ladies 3rd XI
Southend & Benfleet 1
Essex Prem
Drew3-3


Ladies 4th XI
Southend & Benfleet 2
Essex Div 3
Won2-1Report


Ladies 5th XI
Southend 3
Essex Div 4
Won3-0Report

Sun 21Ladies 1st XI
Burnt Ash
EH Cup
Won0-6


U14 Boys
Bishop's Stortford U14
Friendly
Lost2-1


U14 Boys
Saffron Walden U14
Friendly
Lost1-0


U14 Girls A
Bishop's Stortford U14A
Friendly
Won1-7


U14 Girls B
Saffron Walden U14
Essex U14 League
Drew2-2


U14 Girls A
Upminster U14
Friendly
Lost1-0


U14 Girls B
Blue Hornets U14
Essex U14 League
Won2-0


U16 Girls
Ipswich U16
U16 Cup
Won1-2


U18 Boys
City of Peterborough U18
U18 Cup
Lost1-4

Thu 25Mens Club Indoor
East London 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Lost6-5


Mens Club Indoor
Brentwood 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Lost8-3

Sat 27Mens 1st XI
Felixstowe 1
East Prem A
Won5-1Report


Mens 2nd XI
Ford 1
East Div 1
Won2-3Report


Mens 3rd XI
Witham 2
East 4SE
Lost0-1Report


Mens 4th XI
Colchester 4
East 7SE
Won1-9Report


Mens 5th XI
Saffron Walden 7
East 8SE
Lost4-2


Mens Evergreens
Sutton Valence Vets
Friendly
Drew4-4Report


Mens Vets
St. Albans S/V
London S/V Div 1
Won4-1Report


Ladies 1st XI
Bedford 1
EHL East
Won2-0Report


Ladies 2nd XI
Brentwood 1
East 1S
Won2-0Report


Ladies 3rd XI
Brentwood 2
Essex Prem
Won5-0


Ladies 4th XI
Maldon & L Baddow 3
Essex Div 3
Won1-4Report


Ladies 5th XI
Brentwood 5
Essex Div 4
Won0-5Report


Ladies 6th XI
Witham 3
Essex Div 5
Lost1-5

Sun 28Mens 1st XI
Bourne 1
EH Cup
Won2-7Report


Ladies 2nd XI
Old Loughtonians 2
EH Cup
Lost5-0
OctoberThu 2Ladies Club Indoor
Wapping 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Lost7-0


Ladies Club Indoor
Bishop's Stortford 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Lost5-3

Sat 4Mens 1st XI
Cambridge University 1
East Prem A
Won0-1Report


Mens 2nd XI
Crostyx 1
East Div 1
Won2-1Report


Mens 3rd XI
Crostyx 2
East 4SE
Won0-2Report


Mens 4th XI
Thurrock 2
East 7SE
Drew2-2Report


Mens 5th XI
Witham 4
East 8SE
Drew0-0


Mens Evergreens
Southgate Tankards
Friendly
Won7-0Report


Mens Vets
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Div 1
Lost3-1Report


Ladies 1st XI
Ipswich 1
EHL East
Lost2-1Report


Ladies 2nd XI
Waltham Forest 1
East 1S
Won1-4Report


Ladies 3rd XI
Wapping 4
Essex Prem
Won0-2Report


Ladies 4th XI
Oakway 1
Essex Div 3
Won5-0Report


Ladies 5th XI
Phoenix 3
Essex Div 4
Lost0-1Report


Ladies 6th XI
Southend & Benfleet 3
Essex Div 5
Lost3-0

Sun 5Mixed XI
Maldon Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
Lost3-4


U10 Boys
Colchester U10
Essex Mini League
Awaiting Result


U10 Boys
Old Loughtonians U10
Essex Mini League
Awaiting Result


U10 Boys
Bishop Stortford U10
Essex Mini League
Awaiting Result


U10 Girls
Colchester U10
Essex Mini League
Drew0-0Report


U10 Girls
Old Loughtonians U10
Essex Mini League
Drew0-0Report


U10 Girls
Bishop Stortford U10
Essex Mini League
Won0-1Report


U12 Girls
Colchester U12
Essex Mini League
Lost2-0


U12 Girls
Old Loughtonians U12
Essex Mini League
Lost3-1


U12 Girls
Bishop Stortford U12
Essex Mini League
Lost3-0


U12 Girls B
Upminster U12
Essex Mini League
Drew0-0


U12 Girls B
Waltham Forest U12
Essex Mini League
Lost2-0


U12 Girls B
Witham U12
Essex Mini League
Drew0-0


U16 Girls
East Grinstead U16
Home Counties Girls League
Lost5-0


U18 Boys
TBC
U18 Cup
Awaiting Result

Sat 11Mens 1st XI
City of Peterborough 1
East Prem A
Lost4-3


Mens 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East Div 1
Won6-3Report


Mens 3rd XI
Colchester 2
East 4SE
Drew2-2


Mens 4th XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 2
East 7SE
Lost6-1Report


Mens 5th XI
Rochford Casuals 1
East 8SE
Lost2-4


Mens Vets
Southgate Magnums
London S/V Trophy
Won1-5Report


Ladies 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
EHL East
Lost4-0Report


Ladies 2nd XI
St. Albans 2
East 1S
Lost1-2


Ladies 3rd XI
Old Loughtonians 3
Essex Prem
Lost0-1Report


Ladies 4th XI
Waltham Forest 3
Essex Div 3
Lost1-0


Ladies 5th XI
Old Loughtonians 6
Essex Div 4
Awaiting Result


Ladies 6th XI
East London 5
Essex Div 5
Awaiting Result

Sat 18Mens 1st XI
Dereham 1
East Prem A
Won7-4Report


Mens 2nd XI
Colchester 1
East Div 1
Won2-3Report


Mens 3rd XI
Southend 2
East 4SE
Won4-1Report


Mens 4th XI
Crostyx 3
East 7SE
Won3-2Report


Mens 5th XI
Phoenix 4
East 8SE
Lost2-0


Mens Vets
Brom - Beck Ravens
London S/V Div 1
Won4-0Report


Ladies 1st XI
Maidenhead 1
EHL East
Won2-0Report


Ladies 2nd XI
Old Loughtonians 2
East 1S
Lost4-0


Ladies 3rd XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 1
Essex Prem
Won1-3Report


Ladies 4th XI
Witham 2
Essex Div 3
Lost0-2


Ladies 5th XI
Harlow 2
Essex Div 4
Won2-0Report


Ladies 6th XI
Wapping 7
Essex Div 5
Won1-4

Sun 19Mixed XI
Southend and Benfleet mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
Won1-9


U14 Girls Development
St. Neots U14
EH U14 Development League
Lost0-5


U14 Girls Development
City of Peterborough U14
EH U14 Development League
Lost2-4


U14 Girls
Colchester U14
EH U14 Championship
Won0-6


U16 Girls
Sudbury U16
U16 Cup
Lost0-2

Sat 25Mens 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
East Prem A
Lost4-1Report


Mens 2nd XI
Pelicans 1
East Div 1
Won5-1Report


Mens 3rd XI
East London 3
East 4SE
Lost2-0


Mens 4th XI
Old Loughts Academy 2
East 7SE
Lost4-2Report


Mens 5th XI
Brentwood 5
East 8SE
Lost2-3


Mens Evergreens
Sutton Valence Vets
Friendly
Drew1-1


Mens Vets
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Div 1
Won9-1Report


Ladies 1st XI
Sevenoaks 1
EHL East
Drew1-1Report


Ladies 2nd XI
Colchester 1
East 1S
Won3-1


Ladies 3rd XI
Harlow 1
Essex Prem
Lost2-3Report


Ladies 4th XI
Old Southendian 2
Essex Div 3
Won1-2


Ladies 5th XI
Wapping 6
Essex Div 4
Drew1-1Report


Ladies 6th XI
Upminster 5
Essex Div 5
Lost0-2

Sun 26Mens 1st XI
Surbiton 1's
EH Cup
Lost0-5Report


Ladies 1st XI
Sevenoaks 1
EH Cup
Won3-2Report

Thu 30Ladies Club Indoor
East London 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Awaiting Result


Ladies Club Indoor
Old Loughtonians 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Awaiting Result
NovemberSat 1Mens 1st XI
St. Albans 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Bourne 1
East Div 1
Arthur Mellows College12:30


Mens 3rd XI
Saffron Walden 3
East 4SE
Water
15:45


Mens 4th XI
Waltham Forest 4
East 7SE
Sand
12:30


Mens 5th XI
East London 6
East 8SE
Mile End Stadium11:30


Mens Evergreens
Southgate Tankards
Friendly
Southgate Hockey Centre15:00


Mens Vets
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Trophy
Water
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Crostyx 1
East 1S
Peter May Sports Centre12:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Old Southendians 1
Essex Prem
Warners Bridge Park10:30


Ladies 4th XI
Brentwood 4
Essex Div 3
Sand
14:00


Ladies 5th XI
Waltham Forest 4
Essex Div 4
Sand
11:00


Ladies 6th XI
East London 6
Friendly
Redbridge Sports Centre14:30

Sun 2Mixed XI
University of Essex Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
Water
16:00


U10 Boys
Upminster U10
Essex Mini League
Sand
09:30


U10 Boys
Crostyx U10
Essex Mini League
Sand
10:00


U10 Boys
Bishop Stortford U10
Essex Mini League
Sand
10:30


U10 Girls
Upminster U10
Essex Mini League
Sand
09:30


U10 Girls
Crostyx U10
Essex Mini League
Sand
10:00


U10 Girls
Bishop Stortford U10
Essex Mini League
Sand
10:30


U12 Boys
Upminster U12
Friendly
Sand
11:20


U12 Boys
Crostyx U12
Friendly
Sand
11:50


U12 Boys
Bishop Stortford U12
Friendly
Sand
12:20


U12 Girls
Upminster U12
Essex Mini League
Sand
11:20


U12 Girls
Crostyx U12
Essex Mini League
Sand
11:50


U12 Girls
Bishop Stortford U12
Essex Mini League
Sand
12:20


U12 Girls B
Brentwood U12
Essex Mini League
Campion School12:45


U12 Girls B
Waltham Forest U12
Essex Mini League
Campion School13:15


U12 Girls B
Redbridge & Ilford U12
Essex Mini League
Campion School13:30


U14 Boys
Blue Hornets U14
Essex U14 League
Felsted SchoolTBC


U14 Boys
Bishop's Stortford U14
Essex U14 League
Felsted SchoolTBC


U14 Girls B
Bishop's Stortford U14B
Essex U14 League
Bishop's Stortford College10:35


U14 Girls B
Upminster U14
Friendly
Bishop's Stortford College11:45


U14 Girls B
Havering U14
Essex U14 League
Bishop's Stortford College12:55


U14 Girls A
Saffron Walden U14
Friendly
Felsted School14:05

Sat 8Mens 1st XI
Blueharts 1
East Prem A
Hitchin Boys School12:00


Mens 2nd XI
St. Ives 1
East Div 1
Water
14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Upminster 3
East 4SE
Coopers Company & Coborn School11:30


Mens 4th XI
Upminster 5
East 7SE
Water
15:45


Mens 5th XI
Saffron Walden 8
East 8SE
Sand
14:00


Mens Evergreens
Southgate Tankards
Friendly
Southgate Hockey Centre12:00


Mens Vets
Spencer Supervets
London S/V Div 1
Battersea Park14:00


Ladies 1st XI
Wimbledon 1
EHL East
Kings College Playing Fields14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Maidstone 1
East 1S
Armstrong Road12:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Havering 1
Essex Prem
Water
12:00


Ladies 4th XI
Basildon 4
Essex Div 3
Gloucester Park10:30


Ladies 5th XI
Havering 4
Essex Div 4
Campion School10:00


Ladies 6th XI
East London 6
Essex Div 5
Sand
12:30

Sun 9Mens Vets
Saffron Walden Vets
EH Vintage Cup
Sand
14:00


Ladies 1st XI
Buckingham 1
EH Cup
Water
14:00


Ladies Vets
Stevenage Ladies over 35
EH Cup
Water
12:00


U14 Boys
Long Sutton U14
EH U14 Development League
Colchester GarrisonTBC


U14 Boys
Colchester U14
EH U14 Development League
Colchester GarrisonTBC


U14 Girls Development
Colchester U14
EH U14 Development League
City of Peterborough HC AstroTBC


U14 Girls Development
Cambridge City U14
EH U14 Development League
City of Peterborough HC AstroTBC


U14 Girls
Blue Hornets U14
EH U14 Championship
Sand
12:15


U18 Boys
TBC
U18 Cup
TBC
TBC

Thu 13Ladies Club Indoor
Havering 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre20:00


Ladies Club Indoor
Upminster 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre22:15

Sat 15Mens 1st XI
Bedford Town 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Ipswich-E.Suffolk 1
East Div 1
Rushmere Sports Centre15:00


Mens 3rd XI
Wapping 5
East 4SE
Water
15:45


Mens 4th XI
Romford 2
East 7SE
Robert Clack Leisure Centre13:00


Mens 5th XI
Old Southendians 5
East 8SE
Warners Bridge Park16:30


Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Indian Gymkhana Vets
London S/V Div 1
Sand
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Folkestone 1
East 1S
Water
14:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Wapping 3
Essex Prem
Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre17:00


Ladies 4th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 2
Essex Div 3
Sand
15:30


Ladies 5th XI
Upminster 4
Essex Div 4
Sand
12:30


Ladies 6th XI
Southend & Benfleet 3
Friendly
Sand
11:00

Sun 16Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Horsham 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


U16 Girls
Oxted U16
Home Counties Girls League
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sat 22Mens 1st XI
Cambridge City 2
East Prem A
Leys School Astro11:30


Mens 2nd XI
Old Southendians 1
East Div 1
Water
14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Old Southendians 2
East 4SE
Warners Bridge Park13:30


Mens 4th XI
Saffron Walden 6
East 7SE
Water
12:00


Mens 5th XI
Havering 4
East 8SE
Sand
14:00


Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Trophy
Surbiton Water14:30


Ladies 1st XI
St. Albans 1
EHL East
Oaklands College (PitchA)13:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East 1S
Hockerill College12:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Phoenix 1
Essex Prem
Four Releet Sports Ground13:00


Ladies 4th XI
East London 4
Essex Div 3
Water
15:45


Ladies 5th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 3
Essex Div 4
Sand
12:30


Ladies 6th XI
Crostyx 3
Essex Div 5
Sand
11:00

Sun 23U14 Boys
St. Neots U14
EH U14 Development League
Great Cornard Sports CentreTBC


U14 Boys
Sudbury U14
EH U14 Development League
Great Cornard Sports CentreTBC


U14 Girls Development
Colchester U14
EH U14 Development League
TBC (Away)
TBC


U14 Girls Development
St. Neots U14
EH U14 Development League
TBC (Away)
TBC


U16 Girls
Bishop's Stortford U16
U16 Cup
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sat 29Mens 1st XI
Wisbech Town 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Brentwood 1
EHL Div One
Becket Keys School14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Brentwood 3
East 4SE
Sand
14:00


Mens 4th XI
Wapping 8
East 7SE
City Academy11:00


Mens 5th XI
Brentwood Academy
East 8SE
Brentwood School14:00


Mens Evergreens
Tunbridge G'Hoppers Vets
Friendly
Nevill Ground14:00


Mens Vets
Southgate Magnums
London S/V Div 1
Southgate Hockey Centre15:00


Ladies 1st XI
East Grinstead
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Bromley & Beckenham 2
East 1S
Sand
12:30


Ladies 3rd XI
Romford 1
Essex Prem
Water
15:45


Ladies 4th XI
Thurrock 3
Essex Div 3
Palmers College12:30


Ladies 5th XI
Romford 2
Essex Div 4
Robert Clack Leisure Centre11:30


Ladies 6th XI
Witham 3
Essex Div 5
Bramston Sports Centre11:00

Sun 30Mens Vets
TBC
EH Vintage Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


U14 Boys
Saffron Walden U14
Essex U14 League
TBC
TBC


U14 Boys
Colchester U14
Essex U14 League
TBC
TBC


U14 Girls A
Bishop's Stortford U14B
Essex U14 League
Felsted SchoolTBC


U14 Girls B
Saffron Walden U14
Friendly
Coopers Company & Coborn SchoolTBC


U14 Girls B
Colchester U14
Essex U14 League
Coopers Company & Coborn SchoolTBC


U14 Girls A
Bishop's Stortford U14A
Friendly
Felsted SchoolTBC


U14 Girls B
Upminster U14
Essex U14 League
Coopers Company & Coborn SchoolTBC


U14 Girls A
Blue Hornets U14
Essex U14 League
Felsted SchoolTBC
DecemberSat 6Mens 1st XI
Wapping 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 3rd XI
East London 2
East 4SE
Water
15:45


Mens 4th XI
Phoenix 3
East 7SE
Four Releet Sports Ground16:00


Mens 5th XI
East London 7
East 8SE
Mile End Stadium11:30


Mens Evergreens
Southgate Tankards
Friendly
Southgate Hockey Centre15:00


Mens Vets
St. Albans S/V
London S/V Div 1
St Albans HC Astro12:45


Ladies 2nd XI
Upminster 1
East 1S
Water
14:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Southend & Benfleet 1
Essex Prem
Sand
14:00


Ladies 4th XI
Southend & Benfleet 2
Essex Div 3
King Edmund School14:15


Ladies 5th XI
Southend 3
Essex Div 4
St Thomas More High School11:30


Ladies 6th XI
Southend and Benfleet 3
Essex Div 5
Sand
12:30

Sun 7Mixed XI
Witham Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
TBC (Away)
TBC


U14 Boys
Hertford U14
Essex U14 League
Hertford HC AstroTBC


U14 Boys
Bishop's Stortford U14
Friendly
Hertford HC AstroTBC


U14 Girls A
Bishop's Stortford U14B
Friendly
TBC
TBC


U14 Girls A
Saffron Walden U14
Essex U14 League
TBC
TBC


U14 Girls A
Havering U14
Essex U14 League
TBC
TBC


U14 Girls B
Colchester U14
Friendly
Colchester GarrisonTBC


U14 Girls B
Blue Hornets U14
Friendly
Colchester GarrisonTBC


U16 Boys
TBC
National Indoor Clubs and Schools Championship
TBC (Away)
TBC


U16 Girls
TBC
National Indoor Clubs and Schools Championship
TBC (Away)
TBC


U18 Boys
TBC
National Indoor Clubs and Schools Championship
TBC (Away)
TBC


U18 Girls
TBC
National Indoor Clubs and Schools Championship
TBC (Away)
TBC

Thu 11Mens Club Indoor
Southend 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre20:45


Mens Club Indoor
Old Southendians 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre21:30

Sat 13Mens 1st XI
Felixstowe 1
East Prem A
Felixstowe HC Astro14:15


Mens 2nd XI
Ford 1
East Div 1
Water
14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Witham 2
East 4SE
Bramston Sports Centre14:00


Mens 4th XI
Colchester 4
East 7SE
Water
15:45


Mens 5th XI
Saffron Walden 7
East 8SE
Sand
15:30


Mens Evergreens
Chelmsford ladies 6
Friendly
Sand
11:00


Mens Vets
Tring Supervets
London S/V Trophy
Water
12:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Brentwood 1
East 1S
Becket Keys School14:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Brentwood 2
Essex Prem
Becket Keys School15:30


Ladies 4th XI
Maldon & L Baddow 3
Essex Div 3
Sand
14:00


Ladies 5th XI
Brentwood 5
Essex Div 4
Sand
12:30


Ladies 6th XI
Evergreens
Friendly
Chelmer Park11:00

Sun 14U10 Boys
Upminster U10
Essex Mini League
Coopers Company & Coborn SchoolTBC


U10 Boys
Old Loughtonians U10
Essex Mini League
Coopers Company & Coborn SchoolTBC


U10 Boys
Saffron Walden U10
Essex Mini League
Coopers Company & Coborn SchoolTBC


U10 Girls
Old Loughtonians U10
Essex Mini League
Coopers Company & Coborn SchoolTBC


U10 Girls
Saffron Walden U10
Essex Mini League
Coopers Company & Coborn SchoolTBC


U10 Girls
Upminster U10
Essex Mini League
Coopers Company & Coborn SchoolTBC


U12 Girls
Saffron Walden U12
Essex Mini League
Coopers Company & Coborn SchoolTBC


U12 Girls
Old Loughtonians U12
Essex Mini League
Coopers Company & Coborn SchoolTBC


U12 Girls
Upminster U12
Essex Mini League
Coopers Company & Coborn SchoolTBC


U12 Girls B
Brentwood U12
Essex Mini League
TBC (Away)
TBC


U12 Girls B
Waltham Forest U12
Essex Mini League
TBC (Away)
TBC


U12 Girls B
Old Loughtonians U12
Essex Mini League
TBC (Away)
TBC


U12 Girls B
Upminster U12
Essex Mini League
TBC (Away)
TBC


U16 Boys
TBC
National Indoor Clubs and Schools Championship
TBC (Away)
TBC


U16 Girls
TBC
National Indoor Clubs and Schools Championship
TBC (Away)
TBC


U18 Boys
TBC
National Indoor Clubs and Schools Championship
TBC (Away)
TBC


U18 Girls
TBC
National Indoor Clubs and Schools Championship
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sat 20Mens Evergreens
Canterbury Friars
Friendly
Polo Farm11:45
JanuarySat 3Mens Evergreens
Tonbridge Black Knights
Friendly
Water
14:00

Sat 10Mens 2nd XI
Spalding 1
EHL Div One
Glen Park14:00


Mens Evergreens
Canterbury Friars
Friendly
Sand
14:00

Sat 17Mens 1st XI
Cambridge University 1
East Prem A
Water
14:00


Mens 2nd XI
Crostyx 1
East Div 1
Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Crostyx 2
East 4SE
Sand
15:30


Mens 4th XI
Thurrock 2
East 7SE
Thurrock HC Astro12:30


Mens 5th XI
Witham 4
East 8SE
Bramston Sports Centre12:30


Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Div 1
Sand
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Waltham Forest 1
East 1S
Water
12:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Wapping 4
Essex Prem
Water
15:45


Ladies 4th XI
Oakway 1
Essex Div 3
Redbridge Sports Centre10:30


Ladies 5th XI
Phoenix 3
Essex Div 4
Four Releet Sports Ground11:30

Sun 18Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


U10 Boys
Old Loughtonians U10
Essex Mini League
Felsted SchoolTBC


U10 Boys
Blue Hornets U10
Essex Mini League
Felsted SchoolTBC


U10 Boys
Colchester U10
Essex Mini League
Felsted SchoolTBC


U10 Girls
Old Loughtonians U10
Essex Mini League
Felsted SchoolTBC


U10 Girls
Colchester U10
Essex Mini League
Felsted SchoolTBC


U10 Girls
Blue Hornets U10
Essex Mini League
Felsted SchoolTBC


U12 Girls
Colchester U12
Essex Mini League
Felsted SchoolTBC


U12 Girls
Blue Hornets U12
Essex Mini League
Felsted SchoolTBC


U12 Girls
Old Loughtonians U12
Essex Mini League
Felsted SchoolTBC


U12 Girls B
Old Loughtonians U12
Essex Mini League
Becket Keys SchoolTBC


U12 Girls B
Brentwood U12
Essex Mini League
Becket Keys SchoolTBC


U12 Girls B
Havering U12
Essex Mini League
Becket Keys SchoolTBC


U12 Girls B
Witham U12
Essex Mini League
Becket Keys SchoolTBC


U16 Boys
TBC
National Indoor Clubs and Schools Championship
TBC (Away)
TBC


U16 Girls
TBC
National Indoor Clubs and Schools Championship
TBC (Away)
TBC


U18 Boys
TBC
National Indoor Clubs and Schools Championship
TBC (Away)
TBC


U18 Girls
TBC
National Indoor Clubs and Schools Championship
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sat 24Mens 1st XI
City of Peterborough 1
East Prem A
Water
14:00


Mens 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East Div 1
Hockerill College13:30


Mens 3rd XI
Colchester 2
East 4SE
Water
12:00


Mens 4th XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 2
East 7SE
Water
15:45


Mens 5th XI
Rochford Casuals 1
East 8SE
King Edmund School12:30


Mens Evergreens
Chelmsford Ladies 5
Friendly
Chelmer Park12:30


Mens Vets
Brom - Beck Ravens
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
St. Albans 2
East 1S
Oaklands College (Pitch B)14:45


Ladies 3rd XI
Old Loughtonians 3
Essex Prem
Luxborough Lane14:30


Ladies 4th XI
Waltham Forest 3
Essex Div 3
Sand
14:00


Ladies 5th XI
Evergreens
Friendly
Sand
12:30


Ladies 6th XI
East London 5
Essex Div 5
Mile End Stadium14:30

Sun 25Mixed XI
University of Essex Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
TBC (Away)
TBC


U14 Boys
Hertford U14
Friendly
Felsted SchoolTBC


U14 Boys
Blue Hornets U14
Friendly
Felsted SchoolTBC


U14 Girls B
Chelmsford U14A
Essex U14 League
Bishop's Stortford CollegeTBC


U14 Girls A
Saffron Walden U14
Friendly
Bishop's Stortford CollegeTBC


U14 Girls A
Bishop's Stortford U14A
Essex U14 League
Bishop's Stortford CollegeTBC


U14 Girls B
Bishop's Stortford U14A
Essex U14 League
Bishop's Stortford CollegeTBC


U14 Girls A
Chelmsford U14B
Essex U14 League
Bishop's Stortford CollegeTBC


U16 Girls
Canterbury U16
Home Counties Girls League
TBC
TBC

Sat 31Mens 1st XI
Dereham 1
East Prem A
Dereham HC Astro12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Colchester 1
East Div 1
Water
12:00


Mens 3rd XI
Southend 2
East 4SE
Sweyne Park School14:00


Mens 4th XI
Crostyx 3
East 7SE
Peter May Sports Centre15:00


Mens 5th XI
Phoenix 4
East 8SE
Water
15:45


Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Indian Gymkhana Vets
London S/V Trophy
Indian Gymkhana HC14:30


Ladies 2nd XI
Old Loughtonians 2
East 1S
Water
14:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 1
Essex Prem
Sand
14:00


Ladies 4th XI
Witham 2
Essex Div 3
Bramston Sports Centre12:30


Ladies 5th XI
Harlow 2
Essex Div 4
Leventhorpe School14:00


Ladies 6th XI
Wapping 7
Essex Div 5
Sand
12:30
FebruarySun 1Mens Vets
TBC
EH Vintage Cup
TBC
TBC


Mixed XI
St Albans Mixed
Mixed Trophy
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mixed XI
Southend and Benfleet mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
Water
14:00


U10 Boys
Bishop Stortford U10
Essex Mini League
Newport Free Grammar SchoolTBC


U10 Boys
Saffron Walden U10
Essex Mini League
Newport Free Grammar SchoolTBC


U10 Boys
Blue Hornets U10
Essex Mini League
Newport Free Grammar SchoolTBC


U10 Girls
Bishop Stortford U10
Essex Mini League
Newport Free Grammar SchoolTBC


U10 Girls
Blue Hornets U10
Essex Mini League
Newport Free Grammar SchoolTBC


U10 Girls
Saffron Walden U10
Essex Mini League
Newport Free Grammar SchoolTBC


U12 Girls
Blue Hornets U12
Essex Mini League
Newport Free Grammar SchoolTBC


U12 Girls
Saffron Walden U12
Essex Mini League
Newport Free Grammar SchoolTBC


U12 Girls
Bishop Stortford U12
Essex Mini League
Newport Free Grammar SchoolTBC


U12 Girls B
Brentwood U12
Essex Mini League
Luxborough LaneTBC


U12 Girls B
Bishop Stortford U12
Essex Mini League
Luxborough LaneTBC


U12 Girls B
Redbridge & Ilford U12
Essex Mini League
Luxborough LaneTBC


U12 Girls B
Old Loughtonians U12
Essex Mini League
Luxborough LaneTBC

Thu 5Ladies Club Indoor
Southend 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre20:00


Ladies Club Indoor
Brentwood 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre21:30

Sat 7Mens 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
East Prem A
Water
14:00


Mens 2nd XI
Pelicans 1
East Div 1
Pelicans HC Astro13:30


Mens 3rd XI
East London 3
East 4SE
Water
12:00


Mens 4th XI
Old Loughts Academy 2
East 7SE
Water
15:45


Mens 5th XI
Brentwood 5
East 8SE
Brentwood School14:00


Mens Evergreens
Tunbridge G'Hoppers Vets
Friendly
Sand
14:00


Mens Vets
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Div 1
Surbiton (sand)15:30


Ladies 1st XI
Bedford 1
EHL East
Bedford HC Astro13:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Colchester 1
East 1S
Colchester Garrison12:30


Ladies 3rd XI
Harlow 1
Essex Prem
Leventhorpe School10:30


Ladies 4th XI
Old Southendian 2
Essex Div 3
Sand
12:30


Ladies 5th XI
Wapping 6
Essex Div 4
Sand
11:00


Ladies 6th XI
Upminster 5
Essex Div 5
Coopers Company & Coborn School10:00

Sun 8Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


U14 Boys
St. Neots U14
EH U14 Development League
TBC (Away)
TBC


U14 Boys
Long Sutton U14
EH U14 Development League
TBC (Away)
TBC


U18 Boys
TBC
U18 Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 14Mens 1st XI
St. Albans 1
East Prem A
Oaklands College (PitchA)15:00


Mens 2nd XI
Bourne 1
East Div 1
Water
12:00


Mens 3rd XI
Saffron Walden 3
East 4SE
Newport Free Grammar School12:00


Mens 4th XI
Waltham Forest 4
East 7SE
Walthamstow Academy11:30


Mens 5th XI
East London 6
East 8SE
Sand
12:30


Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Spencer Supervets
London S/V Div 1
Sand
14:00


Ladies 1st XI
Ipswich 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Crostyx 1
East 1S
Water
15:45


Ladies 3rd XI
Old Southendians 1
Essex Prem
Sand
15:30


Ladies 4th XI
Brentwood 4
Essex Div 3
Brentwood School14:00


Ladies 5th XI
Waltham Forest 4
Essex Div 4
Walthamstow Academy10:00


Ladies 6th XI
East London 6
Friendly
Mile End Stadium16:00

Sun 15Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mixed XI
Witham Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
Water
14:00


U14 Girls Development
Cambridge City U14
EH U14 Development League
TBC (Away)
TBC


U14 Girls
Sudbury U14
EH U14 Championship
TBC
TBC


U14 Girls Development
Norwich Dragons U14
EH U14 Development League
TBC (Away)
TBC


U16 Girls
Saffron Walden U16
U16 Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 21Mens Evergreens
Enfield Vets
Friendly
Southbury Leisure CentreTBC


Mens Vets
Old Loughtonians S/V
London S/V Trophy
Water
12:00


Ladies 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
EHL East
Water
14:00

Sun 22Mens Vets
TBC
EH Vintage Cup
TBC
TBC


U14 Girls B
Bishop's Stortford U14A
Friendly
TBC
TBC


U14 Girls A
Colchester U14
Essex U14 League
Newport Free Grammar SchoolTBC


U14 Girls A
Upminster U14
Essex U14 League
Newport Free Grammar SchoolTBC


U14 Girls B
Bishop's Stortford U14B
Friendly
TBC
TBC


U16 Girls
Epsom U16
Home Counties Girls League
TBC (Away)
TBC

Thu 26Mens Club Indoor
Thurrock 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre20:00


Mens Club Indoor
Old Loughtonians 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre22:15

Sat 28Mens 1st XI
Blueharts 1
East Prem A
Water
14:00


Mens 2nd XI
St. Ives 1
East Div 1
One Leisure St Ives14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Upminster 3
East 4SE
Sand
15:30


Mens 4th XI
Upminster 5
East 7SE
Coopers Company & Coborn School16:00


Mens 5th XI
Saffron Walden 8
East 8SE
Saffron Walden County High School14:30


Mens Evergreens
Sutton Valence Vets
Friendly
Sutton Valence Prep School11:30


Mens Vets
Indian Gymkhana Vets
London S/V Div 1
Indian Gymkhana HC14:30


Ladies 1st XI
Maidenhead 1
EHL East
Altwood School13:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Maidstone 1
East 1S
Water
12:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Havering 1
Essex Prem
Campion School14:30


Ladies 4th XI
Basildon 4
Essex Div 3
Sand
14:00


Ladies 5th XI
Havering 4
Essex Div 4
Water
15:45


Ladies 6th XI
East London 6
Essex Div 5
Mile End StadiumTBC
MarchSun 1Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


U14 Boys
Colchester U14
EH U14 Development League
TBC
TBC


U14 Boys
Sudbury U14
EH U14 Development League
TBC
TBC


U14 Girls
TBC
EH U14 Championship
TBC
TBC


U16 Girls
TBC
U16 Cup
TBC
TBC


U18 Boys
TBC
U18 Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 7Mens 1st XI
Bedford Town 1
East Prem A
Bedford HC Astro14:45


Mens 2nd XI
Ipswich-E.Suffolk 1
East Div 1
Water
14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Wapping 5
East 4SE
City Academy11:00


Mens 4th XI
Romford 2
East 7SE
Water
15:45


Mens 5th XI
Old Southendians 5
East 8SE
Sand
15:30


Mens Evergreens
Cyprus
Tour
CyprusTBC


Mens Vets
Southgate Magnums
London S/V Div 1
Sand
14:00


Ladies 1st XI
Sevenoaks 1
EHL East
Holly Bush Lane12:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Folkestone 1
East 1S
Folkestone HC13:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Wapping 3
Essex Prem
Water
12:00


Ladies 4th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 2
Essex Div 3
Redbridge Sports Centre13:30


Ladies 5th XI
Upminster 4
Essex Div 4
Coopers Company & Coborn School10:00


Ladies 6th XI
Southend & Benfleet 3
Friendly
Sand
12:30

Sun 8Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


U10 Girls
TBC
Minis' County Championships
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sat 14Mens 1st XI
Cambridge City 2
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Old Southendians 1
East Div 1
Warners Bridge Park13:30


Mens 3rd XI
Old Southendians 2
East 4SE
Sand
14:00


Mens 4th XI
Saffron Walden 6
East 7SE
Saffron Walden County High School13:00


Mens 5th XI
Havering 4
East 8SE
Campion School16:00


Mens Evergreens
Cyprus
Tour
CyprusTBC


Ladies 1st XI
Wimbledon 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East 1S
Water
15:45


Ladies 3rd XI
Phoenix 1
Essex Prem
Sand
12:30


Ladies 4th XI
East London 4
Essex Div 3
Mile End Stadium12:30


Ladies 5th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 3
Essex Div 4
Redbridge Sports Centre12:00


Ladies 6th XI
Crostyx 3
Essex Div 5
Peter May Sports Centre13:30

Sun 15Mens Vets
TBC
EH Vintage Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mixed XI
Maldon Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
Wallace Binder Field12:30

Sat 21Mens 1st XI
Wisbech Town 1
East Prem A
Wisbech Town Cricket and Hockey Club14:30


Mens 2nd XI
Brentwood 1
East Div 1
Water
14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Brentwood 3
East 4SE
Becket Keys School11:00


Mens 4th XI
Wapping 8
East 7SE
Water
12:00


Mens 5th XI
Brentwood Academy
East 8SE
Water
15:45


Mens Evergreens
Black Knights Vets
Friendly
Sand
14:00


Ladies 1st XI
Horsham 1
EHL East
Broadbridge Heath14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Bromley & Beckenham 2
East 1S
Langley Park School14:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Romford 1
Essex Prem
Robert Clack Leisure Centre11:30


Ladies 4th XI
Thurrock 3
Essex Div 3
Sand
12:30


Ladies 5th XI
Romford 2
Essex Div 5
Sand
11:00

Sun 22Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


U10 Boys
TBC
Minis' County Championships
TBC (Away)
TBC


U12 Girls
TBC
Minis' County Championships
TBC (Away)
TBC


U16 Girls
Bromley & Beckenham U16
Home Counties Girls League
TBC
TBC

Thu 26Mens Club Indoor
Bishop's Stortford 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre20:00


Mens Club Indoor
Havering 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre22:15

Sat 28Mens Evergreens
Enfield Vets
Friendly
Sand
14:00

Sun 29U16 Girls
TBC
U16 Cup
TBC
TBC


U18 Boys
TBC
U18 Cup
TBC
TBC
AprilSat 11Mens Evergreens
Tunbridge G'Hoppers Vets
Friendly
Water
14:00

Sun 19Mens Vets
TBC
EH Vintage Cup
TBC
TBC


U14 Boys
TBC
EH U14 Development League
TBC
TBC


U14 Girls Development
City of Peterborough U14
EH U14 Development League
City of Peterborough HC AstroTBC


U14 Girls
TBC
EH U14 Championship
TBC
TBC


U14 Girls Development
Norwich Dragons U14
EH U14 Development League
City of Peterborough HC AstroTBC

Sat 25Mens Evergreens
Canterbury Friars
TONKA Trophy
Water
10:00


Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sun 26Ladies Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC
MayFri 1U14 Boys
Zevenbergen U14
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U14 Girls
Zevenbergen U14
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U16 Boys
Zevenbergen U16
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U16 Girls
Zevenbergen U16
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U18 Boys
Zevenbergen U18
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U18 Girls
Zevenbergen U18
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC

Sat 2Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


U14 Boys
Zevenbergen U14
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U14 Girls
Zevenbergen U14
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U16 Boys
Zevenbergen U16
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U16 Girls
Zevenbergen U16
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U18 Boys
Zevenbergen U18
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U18 Girls
Zevenbergen U18
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC

Sun 3Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
TBC
EH Vintage Cup
TBC
TBC


U14 Boys
Zevenbergen U14
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U14 Girls
Zevenbergen U14
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U16 Boys
Zevenbergen U16
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U16 Girls
Zevenbergen U16
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U18 Boys
Zevenbergen U18
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U18 Girls
Zevenbergen U18
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC

Mon 4U14 Boys
Zevenbergen U14
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U14 Girls
Zevenbergen U14
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U16 Boys
Zevenbergen U16
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U16 Girls
Zevenbergen U16
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U18 Boys
Zevenbergen U18
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC


U18 Girls
Zevenbergen U18
Tour
ZevenbergenTBC

Partner of the Page

Charltons

Charltons logo

Chelmsford Hockey Club is proud to be sponsored by:

Edmund Carr Chartered Accountants

Edmund Carr Chartered Accountants logo

Website

Brockmans Travel

Brockmans Travel logo

Website

Charltons

Charltons logo

Website

For further information about sponsorship please visit our sponsor's page.