Chelmsford Hockey Club logo
Home | Sign In/Register | Directions | Latest News | Fixtures | Training | Summer League

EH ClubsFirst Logo sports england logo chelmsford council logo england hockey logo

You are in: Home >> Fixtures & Results

Fixtures

Show/Hide Filter Fixture Cards: Senior || Youth Printer Friendly View
MonthDateTeamOppositionStatusVenuePushback
SeptemberSat 6Mens 1st XI
Wisbech Town 1
PLUM - Men's Regional
Water
14:00


Mens 1st XI
Saffron Walden 1
PLUM - Men's Regional
Water
16:00


Ladies 1st XI
Ipswich 1
PLUM - Ladies Regional
Luxborough Lane11:00


Ladies 1st XI
Swansea 1
PLUM - Ladies Regional
Luxborough Lane13:00

Sun 7Mens 1st XI
Maidstone 1
PLUM - Men's Regional
Water
10:00


Mens 1st XI
Dereham 1
PLUM - Men's Regional
Water
13:00


Ladies 1st XI
Wimbledon 1
PLUM - Ladies Regional
Luxborough Lane12:00


Ladies 1st XI
Barnes 1
PLUM - Ladies Regional
Luxborough Lane15:00

Sat 13Mens 3rd XI
Romford 1
Friendly
Sand
12:30


Mens Evergreens
Black Knights Vets
Friendly
Sand
14:00


Ladies 1st XI
St. Albans 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies 5th XI
Romford 2
Friendly
Sand
11:00

Sat 20Mens 1st XI
Wapping 1
East Prem A
Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre12:30


Mens 2nd XI
Spalding 1
East Div 1
Water
14:00


Mens 3rd XI
East London 2
East 4SE
Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre11:00


Mens 4th XI
Phoenix 3
East 7SE
Water
12:00


Mens 5th XI
East London 7
East 8SE
Sand
15:30


Mens Evergreens
Canterbury Friars
Friendly
Sand
14:00


Ladies 1st XI
East Grinstead
EHL East
East Grinstead Hockey Club13:30


Ladies 2nd XI
Upminster 1
East 1S
Coopers Company & Coborn School13:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Southend & Benfleet 1
Essex Prem
King Edmund SchoolTBC


Ladies 4th XI
Southend & Benfleet 2
Essex Div 3
Water
15:45


Ladies 5th XI
Southend 3
Essex Div 4
Sand
12:30

Sun 21Ladies 1st XI
Burnt Ash
EH Cup
TBC (Away)
TBC

Thu 25Mens Club Indoor
East London 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre20:00


Mens Club Indoor
Brentwood 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre22:15

Sat 27Mens 1st XI
Felixstowe 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Ford 1
East Div 1
Luxborough Lane13:00


Mens 3rd XI
Witham 2
East 4SE
Sand
12:30


Mens 4th XI
Colchester 4
East 7SE
Colchester Garrison15:30


Mens 5th XI
Saffron Walden 7
East 8SE
Newport Free Grammar School10:30


Mens Evergreens
Sutton Valence Vets
Friendly
Sutton Valence Prep School11:30


Mens Vets
St. Albans S/V
London S/V Div 1
Sand
14:00


Ladies 1st XI
Bedford 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Brentwood 1
East 1S
Water
15:45


Ladies 3rd XI
Brentwood 2
Essex Prem
Sand
15:30


Ladies 4th XI
Maldon & L Baddow 3
Essex Div 3
Wallace Binder Field15:00


Ladies 5th XI
Brentwood 5
Essex Div 4
Brentwood School14:00


Ladies 6th XI
Witham 3
Essex Div 5
Sand
11:00

Sun 28Mens 1st XI
Bourne 1
EH Cup
Arthur Mellows CollegeTBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Old Loughts 2
EH Cup
Luxborough LaneTBC
OctoberThu 2Ladies Club Indoor
Wapping 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre20:45


Ladies Club Indoor
Bishop's Stortford 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre21:30

Sat 4Mens 1st XI
Cambridge University 1
East Prem A
Cambridge University astro13:30


Mens 2nd XI
Crostyx 1
East Div 1
Water
14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Crostyx 2
East 4SE
Peter May Sports Centre13:30


Mens 4th XI
Thurrock 2
East 7SE
Water
12:00


Mens 5th XI
Witham 4
East 8SE
Water
15:45


Mens Evergreens
Southgate Tankards
Friendly
Sand
14:00


Mens Vets
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Ipswich 1
EHL East
Rushmere Sports Centre18:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Waltham Forest 1
East 1S
Walthamstow Academy13:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Wapping 4
Essex Prem
John Orwell Sports CentreTBC


Ladies 4th XI
Oakway 1
Essex Div 3
Sand
12:30


Ladies 5th XI
Phoenix 3
Essex Div 4
Sand
11:00


Ladies 6th XI
Southend and Benfleet 3
Essex Div 5
Wallace Binder Field16:30

Sun 5Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mixed XI
Maldon Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
TBC
TBC

Sat 11Mens 1st XI
City of Peterborough 1
East Prem A
City of Peterborough HC Astro13:00


Mens 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East Div 1
Water
12:00


Mens 3rd XI
Colchester 2
East 4SE
Colchester Garrison14:00


Mens 4th XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 2
East 7SE
Wallace Binder Field13:30


Mens 5th XI
Rochford Casuals 1
East 8SE
Sand
14:00


Mens Evergreens
Bury St Edmunds Vets
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Southgate Magnums
London S/V Trophy
Southgate Hockey Centre12:00


Ladies 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
EHL East
Shotford Heath14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
St. Albans 2
East 1S
Water
14:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Old Loughts 3
Essex Prem
Water
15:45


Ladies 4th XI
Waltham Forest 3
Essex Div 3
Walthamstow Academy16:00


Ladies 5th XI
Old Loughts 6
Essex Div 4
Luxborough Lane14:30


Ladies 6th XI
East London 5
Essex Div 5
Sand
12:30

Sat 18Mens 1st XI
Dereham 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Colchester 1
East Div 1
Colchester Garrison14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Southend 2
East 4SE
Sand
12:30


Mens 4th XI
Crostyx 3
East 7SE
Sand
15:30


Mens 5th XI
Phoenix 4
East 8SE
Four Releet Sports Ground13:00


Mens Vets
Brom - Beck Ravens
London S/V Div 1
Water
15:45


Ladies 1st XI
Maidenhead 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Old Loughts 2
East 1S
Luxborough Lane13:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 1
Essex Prem
Wallace Binder Field12:00


Ladies 4th XI
Witham 2
Essex Div 3
Sand
14:00


Ladies 5th XI
Harlow 2
Essex Div 4
Sand
11:00


Ladies 6th XI
Wapping 7
Essex Div 5
John Orwell Sports CentreTBC

Sun 19Mixed XI
Southend and Benfleet mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sat 25Mens 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
East Prem A
Shotford Heath12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Pelicans 1
East Div 1
Water
12:00


Mens 3rd XI
East London 3
East 4SE
Mile End Stadium14:30


Mens 4th XI
Old Loughts Academy 2
East 7SE
Luxborough Lane14:30


Mens 5th XI
Brentwood 5
East 8SE
Sand
15:30


Mens Evergreens
Sutton Valence Vets
Friendly
Sand
14:00


Mens Vets
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Div 1
Sand
12:30


Ladies 1st XI
Sevenoaks 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Colchester 1
East 1S
Water
15:45


Ladies 3rd XI
Harlow 1
Essex Prem
Sand
11:00


Ladies 4th XI
Old Southendian 2
Essex Div 3
Warners Bridge Park10:30


Ladies 5th XI
Wapping 6
Essex Div 4
John Orwell Sports CentreTBC


Ladies 6th XI
Upminster 5
Essex Div 5
Water
10:00

Sun 26Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Thu 30Ladies Club Indoor
East London 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre20:00


Ladies Club Indoor
Old Loughts 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre21:30
NovemberSat 1Mens 1st XI
St. Albans 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Bourne 1
East Div 1
Arthur Mellows College12:30


Mens 3rd XI
Saffron Walden 3
East 4SE
Water
15:45


Mens 4th XI
Waltham Forest 4
East 7SE
Sand
12:30


Mens 5th XI
East London 6
East 8SE
Mile End Stadium11:30


Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Trophy
Water
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Crostyx 1
East 1S
Peter May Sports Centre12:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Old Southendians 1
Essex Prem
Warners Bridge Park10:30


Ladies 4th XI
Brentwood 4
Essex Div 3
Sand
14:00


Ladies 5th XI
Waltham Forest 4
Essex Div 4
Sand
11:00


Ladies 6th XI
Waltham Forest 5
Essex Div 5
Walthamstow Academy14:30

Sun 2Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mixed XI
University of Essex Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
TBC
TBC

Sat 8Mens 1st XI
Blueharts 1
East Prem A
Hitchin Boys School12:00


Mens 2nd XI
St. Ives 1
East Div 1
Water
14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Upminster 3
East 4SE
Coopers Company & Coborn School11:30


Mens 4th XI
Upminster 5
East 7SE
Water
15:45


Mens 5th XI
Saffron Walden 8
East 8SE
Sand
14:00


Mens Evergreens
Southgate Tankards
Friendly
Southgate Hockey Centre12:00


Mens Vets
Spencer Supervets
London S/V Div 1
Battersea Park14:00


Ladies 1st XI
Wimbledon 1
EHL East
Kings College Playing Fields14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Maidstone 1
East 1S
Armstrong Road12:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Havering 1
Essex Prem
Water
12:00


Ladies 4th XI
Basildon 4
Essex Div 3
Gloucester Park10:30


Ladies 5th XI
Havering 4
Essex Div 4
Campion SchoolTBC


Ladies 6th XI
East London 6
Essex Div 5
Sand
12:30

Sun 9Mens Vets
TBC
EH Vintage Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Thu 13Ladies Club Indoor
Havering 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre20:00


Ladies Club Indoor
Upminster 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre22:15

Sat 15Mens 1st XI
Bedford Town 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Ipswich-E.Suffolk 1
East Div 1
Rushmere Sports Centre15:00


Mens 3rd XI
Wapping 5
East 4SE
Water
15:45


Mens 4th XI
Romford 2
East 7SE
Robert Clack Leisure Centre13:00


Mens 5th XI
Old Southendians 5
East 8SE
Warners Bridge Park16:30


Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Indian Gymkhana Vets
London S/V Div 1
Sand
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Folkestone 1
East 1S
Water
14:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Wapping 3
Essex Prem
John Orwell Sports CentreTBC


Ladies 4th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 2
Essex Div 3
Sand
15:30


Ladies 5th XI
Upminster 4
Essex Div 4
Sand
12:30


Ladies 6th XI
Basildon 5
Essex Div 5
Gloucester Park12:00

Sun 16Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Horsham 1
EHL East
Water
14:00

Sat 22Mens 1st XI
Cambridge City 2
East Prem A
Leys School Astro11:30


Mens 2nd XI
Old Southendians 1
East Div 1
Water
14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Old Southendians 2
East 4SE
Warners Bridge Park13:30


Mens 4th XI
Saffron Walden 6
East 7SE
Water
12:00


Mens 5th XI
Havering 4
East 8SE
Sand
14:00


Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Trophy
Surbiton Water14:30


Ladies 1st XI
St. Albans 1
EHL East
Oaklands College (PitchA)13:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East 1S
Hockerill College12:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Phoenix 1
Essex Prem
Four Releet Sports GroundTBC


Ladies 4th XI
East London 4
Essex Div 3
Water
15:45


Ladies 5th XI
Redbridge and Ilford 3
Essex Div 4
Sand
12:30


Ladies 6th XI
Crostyx 3
Essex Div 5
Sand
11:00

Sat 29Mens 1st XI
Wisbech Town 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Brentwood 1
EHL Div One
Becket Keys School14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Brentwood 3
East 4SE
Sand
14:00


Mens 4th XI
Wapping 8
East 7SE
City Academy11:00


Mens 5th XI
Brentwood Academy
East 8SE
Brentwood School14:00


Mens Evergreens
Tunbridge G'Hoppers Vets
Friendly
Nevill Ground14:00


Mens Vets
Southgate Magnums
London S/V Div 1
Southgate Hockey Centre15:00


Ladies 1st XI
East Grinstead
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Bromley & Beckenham 2
East 1S
Sand
12:30


Ladies 3rd XI
Romford 1
Essex Prem
Water
15:45


Ladies 4th XI
Thurrock 3
Essex Div 3
Palmers College12:30


Ladies 5th XI
Romford 2
Essex Div 4
Robert Clack Leisure CentreTBC


Ladies 6th XI
Witham 3
Essex Div 5
Bramston Sports CentreTBC

Sun 30Mens Vets
TBC
EH Vintage Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC
DecemberSat 6Mens 1st XI
Wapping 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Spalding 1
EHL Div One
Glen Park15:30


Mens 3rd XI
East London 2
East 4SE
Water
15:45


Mens 4th XI
Phoenix 3
East 7SE
Four Releet Sports Ground16:00


Mens 5th XI
East London 7
East 8SE
Mile End Stadium11:30


Mens Evergreens
Southgate Tankards
Friendly
Southgate Hockey Centre15:00


Mens Vets
St. Albans S/V
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Upminster 1
East 1S
Water
14:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Southend & Benfleet 1
Essex Prem
Sand
14:00


Ladies 4th XI
Southend & Benfleet 2
Essex Div 3
King Edmund School14:15


Ladies 5th XI
Southend 3
Essex Div 4
St Thomas More High School11:30


Ladies 6th XI
Southend and Benfleet 3
Essex Div 5
Sand
12:30

Sun 7Mixed XI
Witham Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
TBC (Away)
TBC

Thu 11Mens Club Indoor
Southend 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre20:45


Mens Club Indoor
Old Southendians 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre21:30

Sat 13Mens 1st XI
Felixstowe 1
East Prem A
Felixstowe HC Astro14:15


Mens 2nd XI
Ford 1
East Div 1
Water
14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Witham 2
East 4SE
Bramston Sports Centre14:00


Mens 4th XI
Colchester 4
East 7SE
Water
15:45


Mens 5th XI
Saffron Walden 7
East 8SE
Sand
15:30


Mens Evergreens
Bury St Edmunds Vets
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Tring Supervets
London S/V Trophy
Water
12:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Brentwood 1
East 1S
Becket Keys School14:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Brentwood 2
Essex Prem
Becket Keys School15:30


Ladies 4th XI
Maldon & L Baddow 3
Essex Div 3
Sand
14:00


Ladies 5th XI
Brentwood 5
Essex Div 4
Sand
12:30

Sat 20Mens Evergreens
Canterbury Friars
Friendly
Polo FarmTBC
JanuarySat 3Mens Evergreens
Tonbridge Black Knights
Friendly
Water
14:00

Sat 10Mens Evergreens
Canterbury Friars
Friendly
Sand
14:00

Sat 17Mens 1st XI
Cambridge University 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Crostyx 1
East Div 1
Lea Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Crostyx 2
East 4SE
Sand
15:30


Mens 4th XI
Thurrock 2
East 7SE
Thurrock HC Astro12:30


Mens 5th XI
Witham 4
East 8SE
Bramston Sports Centre12:30


Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Div 1
Sand
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Waltham Forest 1
East 1S
Water
14:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Wapping 4
Essex Prem
Water
15:45


Ladies 4th XI
Oakway 1
Essex Div 3
Redbridge Sports CentreTBC


Ladies 5th XI
Phoenix 3
Essex Div 4
Four Releet Sports GroundTBC

Sun 18Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 24Mens 1st XI
City of Peterborough 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East Div 1
Hockerill College13:30


Mens 3rd XI
Colchester 2
East 4SE
Water
14:00


Mens 4th XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 2
East 7SE
Water
15:45


Mens 5th XI
Rochford Casuals 1
East 8SE
King Edmund School12:30


Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Brom - Beck Ravens
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
St. Albans 2
East 1S
Oaklands College (Pitch B)14:45


Ladies 3rd XI
Old Loughts 3
Essex Prem
Luxborough Lane14:30


Ladies 4th XI
Waltham Forest 3
Essex Div 3
Sand
14:00


Ladies 5th XI
Old Loughts 6
Essex Div 4
Sand
12:30


Ladies 6th XI
East London 5
Essex Div 5
Mile End StadiumTBC

Sun 25Mixed XI
University of Essex Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sat 31Mens 1st XI
Dereham 1
East Prem A
Dereham HC Astro12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Colchester 1
East Div 1
Water
12:00


Mens 3rd XI
Southend 2
East 4SE
Sweyne Park School14:00


Mens 4th XI
Crostyx 3
East 7SE
Peter May Sports Centre15:00


Mens 5th XI
Phoenix 4
East 8SE
Water
15:45


Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Indian Gymkhana Vets
London S/V Trophy
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Old Loughts 2
East 1S
Water
14:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 1
Essex Prem
Sand
14:00


Ladies 4th XI
Witham 2
Essex Div 3
Bramston Sports CentreTBC


Ladies 5th XI
Harlow 2
Essex Div 4
Leventhorpe School14:00


Ladies 6th XI
Wapping 7
Essex Div 5
Sand
12:30
FebruarySun 1Mens Vets
TBC
EH Vintage Cup
TBC
TBC


Mixed XI
Southend and Benfleet mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
TBC
TBC

Thu 5Ladies Club Indoor
Southend 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre20:00


Ladies Club Indoor
Brentwood 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre21:30

Sat 7Mens 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Pelicans 1
East Div 1
Pelicans HC Astro13:30


Mens 3rd XI
East London 3
East 4SE
Water
14:00


Mens 4th XI
Old Loughts Academy 2
East 7SE
Sand
15:30


Mens 5th XI
Brentwood 5
East 8SE
Brentwood School14:00


Mens Evergreens
Tunbridge G'Hoppers Vets
Friendly
Sand
14:00


Mens Vets
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Div 1
Surbiton (sand)15:30


Ladies 1st XI
Bedford 1
EHL East
Bedford HC Astro13:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Colchester 1
East 1S
Colchester Garrison12:30


Ladies 3rd XI
Harlow 1
Essex Prem
Leventhorpe School10:30


Ladies 4th XI
Old Southendian 2
Essex Div 3
Sand
12:30


Ladies 5th XI
Wapping 6
Essex Div 4
Sand
11:00


Ladies 6th XI
Upminster 5
Essex Div 5
Coopers Company & Coborn School10:00

Sun 8Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 14Mens 1st XI
St. Albans 1
East Prem A
Oaklands College (PitchA)15:00


Mens 2nd XI
Bourne 1
East Div 1
Water
12:00


Mens 3rd XI
Saffron Walden 3
East 4SE
Newport Free Grammar School12:00


Mens 4th XI
Waltham Forest 4
East 7SE
Walthamstow Academy11:30


Mens 5th XI
East London 6
East 8SE
Sand
12:30


Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Spencer Supervets
London S/V Div 1
Sand
14:00


Ladies 1st XI
Ipswich 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Crostyx 1
East 1S
Water
15:45


Ladies 3rd XI
Old Southendians 1
Essex Prem
Sand
15:30


Ladies 4th XI
Brentwood 4
Essex Div 3
Brentwood School14:00


Ladies 5th XI
Waltham Forest 4
Essex Div 4
Walthamstow Academy10:00


Ladies 6th XI
Waltham Forest 5
Essex Div 5
Sand
11:00

Sun 15Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mixed XI
Witham Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
TBC
TBC

Sat 21Mens Evergreens
Enfield Vets
Friendly
Southbury Leisure CentreTBC


Mens Vets
Old Loughts S/V
London S/V Trophy
Water
12:00


Ladies 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
EHL East
Water
14:00

Sun 22Mens Vets
TBC
EH Vintage Cup
TBC
TBC

Thu 26Mens Club Indoor
Thurrock 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre20:00


Mens Club Indoor
Old Loughts 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre22:15

Sat 28Mens 1st XI
Blueharts 1
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
St. Ives 1
East Div 1
One Leisure St Ives14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Upminster 3
East 4SE
Sand
15:30


Mens 4th XI
Upminster 5
East 7SE
Coopers Company & Coborn School16:00


Mens 5th XI
Saffron Walden 8
East 8SE
Saffron Walden County High School14:30


Mens Evergreens
Sutton Valence Vets
Friendly
Sutton Valence Prep School11:30


Mens Vets
Indian Gymkhana Vets
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Maidenhead 1
EHL East
Altwood School13:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Maidstone 1
East 1S
Water
14:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Havering 1
Essex Prem
Campion SchoolTBC


Ladies 4th XI
Basildon 4
Essex Div 3
Sand
14:00


Ladies 5th XI
Havering 4
Essex Div 4
Water
15:45


Ladies 6th XI
East London 6
Essex Div 5
Mile End StadiumTBC
MarchSun 1Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 7Mens 1st XI
Bedford Town 1
East Prem A
Bedford HC Astro14:45


Mens 2nd XI
Ipswich-E.Suffolk 1
East Div 1
Water
14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Wapping 5
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Romford 2
East 7SE
Water
15:45


Mens 5th XI
Old Southendians 5
East 8SE
Sand
15:30


Mens Evergreens
Cyprus
Tour
CyprusTBC


Mens Vets
Southgate Magnums
London S/V Div 1
Sand
14:00


Ladies 1st XI
Sevenoaks 1
EHL East
Holly Bush Lane12:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Folkestone 1
East 1S
Folkestone HC13:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Wapping 3
Essex Prem
Water
12:00


Ladies 4th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 2
Essex Div 3
Redbridge Sports Centre13:30


Ladies 5th XI
Upminster 4
Essex Div 4
Coopers Company & Coborn School10:00


Ladies 6th XI
Basildon 5
Essex Div 5
Sand
12:30

Sun 8Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 14Mens 1st XI
Cambridge City 2
East Prem A
Water
12:00


Mens 2nd XI
Old Southendians 1
East Div 1
Warners Bridge Park13:30


Mens 3rd XI
Old Southendians 2
East 4SE
Sand
14:00


Mens 4th XI
Saffron Walden 6
East 7SE
Saffron Walden County High School13:00


Mens 5th XI
Havering 4
East 8SE
Campion School16:00


Mens Evergreens
Cyprus
Tour
CyprusTBC


Ladies 1st XI
Wimbledon 1
EHL East
Water
14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East 1S
Water
15:45


Ladies 3rd XI
Phoenix 1
Essex Prem
Sand
12:30


Ladies 4th XI
East London 4
Essex Div 3
Mile End StadiumTBC


Ladies 5th XI
Redbridge and Ilford 3
Essex Div 4
Redbridge Sports Centre12:00


Ladies 6th XI
Crostyx 3
Essex Div 5
Peter May Sports CentreTBC

Sun 15Mens Vets
TBC
EH Vintage Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mixed XI
Maldon Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
Wallace Binder Field12:30

Sat 21Mens 1st XI
Wisbech Town 1
East Prem A
Wisbech Town Cricket and Hockey Club14:30


Mens 2nd XI
Brentwood 1
East Div 1
Water
14:00


Mens 3rd XI
Brentwood 3
East 4SE
Becket Keys School11:00


Mens 4th XI
Wapping 8
East 7SE
Water
12:00


Mens 5th XI
Brentwood Academy
East 8SE
Water
15:45


Mens Evergreens
Black Knights Vets
Friendly
Sand
14:00


Ladies 1st XI
Horsham 1
EHL East
Broadbridge Heath14:00


Ladies 2nd XI
Bromley & Beckenham 2
East 1S
Langley Park School14:00


Ladies 3rd XI
Romford 1
Essex Prem
Robert Clack Leisure CentreTBC


Ladies 4th XI
Thurrock 3
Essex Div 3
Sand
12:30


Ladies 5th XI
Romford 2
Essex Div 5
Sand
11:00

Sun 22Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Thu 26Mens Club Indoor
Bishop's Stortford 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre20:00


Mens Club Indoor
Havering 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Brentwood Centre22:15

Sat 28Mens Evergreens
Enfield Vets
Friendly
Sand
14:00
AprilSat 11Mens Evergreens
Tunbridge G'Hoppers Vets
Friendly
Water
14:00

Sun 19Mens Vets
TBC
EH Vintage Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 25Mens Evergreens
Canterbury Friars
TONKA Trophy
Water
10:00


Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sun 26Ladies Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC
MaySat 2Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sun 3Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
TBC
EH Vintage Cup
TBC
TBC

Partner of the Page

Brockmans Travel

Brockmans Travel logo

Chelmsford Hockey Club is proud to be sponsored by:

TNT Newsfast

TNT Newsfast logo

Website

Brockmans Travel

Brockmans Travel logo

Website

Gray and Sons (Chelmsford) Limited

Gray and Sons (Chelmsford) Limited logo

Website

For further information about sponsorship please visit our sponsor's page.