Chelmsford Hockey Club logo
Home | Sign In/Register | Directions | Latest News | Fixtures | Training | Summer League

EH ClubsFirst Logo sports england logo chelmsford council logo england hockey logo

You are in: Home >> Fixtures & Results

Fixtures

Show/Hide Filter Fixture Cards: Senior || Youth Printer Friendly View
MonthDateTeamOppositionStatusVenuePushback
SeptemberSat 5Mens Evergreens
Douai
Tour
Douai H C TBC

Sun 6Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Douai
Tour
Douai H C TBC


Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 12Mens Evergreens
Tring Supervets
London S/V Div 2
Chelmsford County High School for Girls14:00


Mens Vets
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
St. Albans 1
EHL East
Oaklands CollegeTBC

Sat 19Mens 1st XI
Wapping 1
East Prem A
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
Wapping 2
East Div 1
TBC
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Colchester 2
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Brentwood 4
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Colchester 4
East 7SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Phoenix Knights
East 9SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Wimbledon Vintage
London S/V Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Vets
Hampstead & W S/V
London S/V Div 1
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Ipswich 1
EHL East
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Folkestone 1
East 1S
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 20Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 26Mens 1st XI
Old Loughtonians 1
East Prem A
TBC
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
Ford 1
East Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Wapping 5
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Basildon ODF 1
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Saffron Walden 6
East 7SE
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Reading over 60's
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Wimbledon 1
EHL East
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Wapping 1
East 1S
TBC
TBC

Sun 27Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC
OctoberSat 3Mens 1st XI
City of Peterborough 1
East Prem A
City of Peterborough HC AstroTBC


Mens 2nd XI
Old Southendians 1
East Div 1
TBC
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Upminster 3
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Old Loughts Academy 2
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Witham 4
East 7SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Waltham Forest Otters
East 8SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Tulse Hill and Dulwich
London S/V Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Vets
St. Albans S/V
London S/V Div 1
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Gloucester City
EHL East
Paddington RecTBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Canterbury 2
East 1S
Polo FarmTBC

Sat 10Mens 1st XI
Cambridge University 1
East Prem A
Cambridge University astroTBC


Mens 2nd XI
City of Peterborough 3
East Div 1
TBC
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Old Southendians 3
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Waltham Forest 4
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Havering 4
East 7SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Wapping X
East 9SE
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Richmond Rogues
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Trophy
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
EHL East
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Upminster 1
East 1S
TBC
TBC

Sat 17Mens 1st XI
Cambridge City 2
East Prem A
TBC
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
East London 1
East Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Havering 2
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Havering 3
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Rochford Casuals 1
East 7SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Saffron Walden 8
East 9SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Sutton Valence Vets
Friendly
Sand
14:00


Mens Vets
Spencer Supervets
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Maidenhead 1
EHL East
Altwood SchoolTBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Ipswich 2
East 1S
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 18Mens Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
England Masters Cup Over 35's
TBC
TBC

Sat 24Mens 1st XI
Blueharts 1
East Prem A
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
Cambridge City 3
East Div 1
TBC
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Old Southendians 2
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Old Southendians 4
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Thurrock 2
East 7SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Romford 3
East 9SE
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Eastcote Past Masters
London S/V Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Vets
Brom - Beck Ravens
London S/V Div 1
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Cambridge City 1
EHL East
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Sevenoaks 2
East 1S
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 25Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 31Mens 1st XI
Bedford Town 1
East Prem A
TBC
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
Bourne 1
East Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Brentwood 2
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 2
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Plashet 1
East 7SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Southend 4
East 9SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Hampstead & W S/V
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Stevenage 1
East 1S
TBC
TBC
NovemberSun 1Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 7Mens 1st XI
Dereham 1
East Prem A
Dereham HC AstroTBC


Mens 2nd XI
March Town 1
East Div 1
TBC
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Wapping 6
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Wapping 8
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Southend 3
East 7SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Thurrock 3
East 9SE
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Readings Mens O'50s
London S/V Div 2
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Slough 1
EHL East
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Old Loughtonians 2
East 1S
Luxborough LaneTBC

Sun 8Mens Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
England Masters Cup Over 35's
TBC
TBC

Sat 14Mens 1st XI
Havering 1
East Prem A
TBC
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
Pelicans 1
East Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Southend 2
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Clacton 2
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 3
East 7SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Waltham Forest 5
East 9SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Old Crans Hamstrings
London S/V Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Vets
Southgate Magnums
London S/V Div 1
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Colchester 1
East 1S
TBC
TBC

Sun 15Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Sevenoaks 1
EHL East
TBC
TBC

Sat 21Mens 1st XI
Ipswich 1
East Prem A
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East Div 1
TBC
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Saffron Walden 3
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Saffron Walden 5
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Crostyx 3
East 7SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Brentwood 5
East 9SE
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Eastcote Past Masters
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Old Loughtonians S/V
London S/V Trophy
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Ipswich 1
EHL East
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Holcombe 1a
East 1S
Holcombe ParkTBC

Sat 28Mens 1st XI
St. Albans 1
East Prem A
TBC
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
West Herts 2
East Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
East London 4
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Harlow 1
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 5th XI
East London 6
East 7SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Old Southendians 6
East 9SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Richmond Rogues
London S/V Div 2
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Maidenhead 1
EHL East
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East 1S
TBC
TBC

Sun 29Mens Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
England Masters Cup Over 35's
TBC
TBC


Mixed XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC
DecemberSat 5Mens 1st XI
Wapping 1
East Prem A
TBC
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
Wapping 2
East Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Colchester 2
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Brentwood 4
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Colchester 4
East 7SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 6th XI
East London 8
East 9SE
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Brom - Beck Ravens
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Tulse Hill and Dulwich
London S/V Trophy
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Folkestone 1
East 1S
TBC
TBC

Sat 12Mens Evergreens
Sevenoaks Vets
London S/V Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Vets
Old Loughtonians S/V
London S/V Div 1
TBC
TBC

Sat 19Mens Evergreens
Southgate Tankards
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC
TBC
JanuarySat 2Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC

Sat 9Mens 1st XI
Old Loughtonians 1
East Prem A
Luxborough LaneTBC


Mens 2nd XI
Ford 1
East Div 1
TBC
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Wapping 5
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Basildon ODF 1
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Saffron Walden 6
East 7SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Crostyx 4
East 9SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Spencer Centurians
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Wapping 1
East 1S
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sat 16Mens 1st XI
City of Peterborough 1
East Prem A
TBC
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
Old Southendians 1
East Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Upminster 3
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Old Loughts Academy 2
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Witham 4
East 7SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Phoenix Knights
East 9SE
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Tring Supervets
London S/V Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Vets
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Div 1
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Canterbury 2
East 1S
TBC
TBC

Sun 17Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 23Mens 1st XI
Cambridge University 1
East Prem A
TBC
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
City of Peterborough 3
East Div 1
City of Peterborough HC AstroTBC


Mens 3rd XI
Old Southendians 3
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Waltham Forest 4
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Havering 4
East 7SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Wimbledon Vintage
London S/V Div 2
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Hampstead & W S/V
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Upminster 1
East 1S
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 24Mens Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mixed XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 30Mens 1st XI
Cambridge City 2
East Prem A
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
East London 1
East Div 1
TBC
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Havering 2
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Havering 3
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Rochford Casuals 1
East 7SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Waltham Forest Otters
East 9SE
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Wimbledon Vintage
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Tring Supervets
London S/V Trophy
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Ipswich 2
East 1S
TBC
TBC
FebruarySat 6Mens 1st XI
Blueharts 1
East Prem A
TBC
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
Cambridge City 3
East Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Old Southendians 2
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Old Southendians 4
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Thurrock 2
East 7SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Wapping X
East 9SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Tulse Hill and Dulwich
London S/V Div 2
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
St. Albans S/V
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Wimbledon 1
EHL East
Kings College Playing FieldsTBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Sevenoaks 2
East 1S
TBC
TBC

Sun 7Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
England Masters Cup Over 35's
TBC
TBC

Sat 13Mens 1st XI
Bedford Town 1
East Prem A
Bedford HC AstroTBC


Mens 2nd XI
Bourne 1
East Div 1
TBC
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Brentwood 2
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 2
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Plashet 1
East 7SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Saffron Walden 8
East 9SE
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Sutton Valence Vets
Friendly
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Vets
Spencer Supervets
London S/V Div 1
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
EHL East
Shotford HeathTBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Stevenage 1
East 1S
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 14Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 20Mens Evergreens
Sevenoaks Vets
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Hampstead and Westminster 1
EHL East
TBC
TBC

Sun 21Mens Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mixed XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 27Mens 1st XI
Dereham 1
East Prem A
TBC
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
March Town 1
East Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Wapping 6
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Wapping 8
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Southend 3
East 7SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Romford 3
East 9SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Eastcote Past Masters
London S/V Div 2
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Brom - Beck Ravens
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Sevenoaks 1
EHL East
Holly Bush LaneTBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Old Loughtonians 2
East 1S
TBC
TBC

Sun 28Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
England Masters Cup Over 35's
TBC
TBC
MarchSat 5Mens 1st XI
Havering 1
East Prem A
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
Pelicans 1
East Div 1
TBC
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Southend 2
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Clacton 2
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 3
East 7SE
Redbridge Sports CentreTBC


Mens 6th XI
Southend 4
East 9SE
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Readings Mens O'50s
London S/V Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Vets
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Div 1
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
St. Albans 1
EHL East
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Colchester 1
East 1S
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 6Mixed XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 12Mens 1st XI
Ipswich 1
East Prem A
TBC
TBC


Mens 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
Saffron Walden 3
East 4SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Saffron Walden 5
East 6SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 5th XI
Crostyx 3
East 7SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Thurrock 3
East 9SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Indian Gymkhana Vets
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens Vets
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Trophy
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Cambridge City 1
EHL East
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Holcombe 1a
East 1S
TBC
TBC

Sun 13Mens Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies Vets
TBC
England Masters Cup Over 35's
TBC
TBC

Sat 19Mens 1st XI
St. Albans 1
East Prem A
Oaklands College (PitchA)TBC


Mens 2nd XI
West Herts 2
East Div 1
TBC
TBC


Mens 3rd XI
East London 4
East 4SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 4th XI
Harlow 1
East 6SE
TBC
TBC


Mens 5th XI
East London 6
East 7SE
TBC (Away)
TBC


Mens 6th XI
Waltham Forest 5
East 9SE
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Old Crans Hamstrings
London S/V Div 2
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Southgate Magnums
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
Slough 1
EHL East
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East 1S
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 20Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 26Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC
AprilSat 2Mens Evergreens
Richmond Rogues
London S/V Div 2
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sun 3Mens Evergreens
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 9Mens Evergreens
St Albans over 60's
London Grand Masters Cup
TBC
TBC

Sun 10Mixed XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 16Mens Evergreens
Sevenoaks Vets
London S/V Div 2
TBC
TBC


Mens Vets
Old Loughtonians S/V
London S/V Div 1
TBC (Away)
TBC

Sat 23Mens Evergreens
TBC
Friendly
TBC
TBC


Ladies 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Ladies 2nd XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sun 24Ladies Vets
TBC
England Masters Cup Over 35's
TBC
TBC


Mixed XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sat 30Mens 1st XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC


Mens Evergreens
Canterbury Friars
TONKA Trophy
TBC
TBC


Mens Club Indoor
Canterbury Friars
TONKA Trophy
TBC
TBC
MaySun 1Mens Vets
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sun 15Mixed XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC
JuneSat 4Mixed XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Sun 5Mixed XI
TBC
EH Cup
TBC
TBC

Partner of the Page

Brockmans Travel

Brockmans Travel logo

Chelmsford Hockey Club is proud to be sponsored by:

Charltons

Charltons logo

Website

Edmund Carr Chartered Accountants

Edmund Carr Chartered Accountants logo

Website

Brockmans Travel

Brockmans Travel logo

Website

For further information about sponsorship please visit our sponsor's page.