Chelmsford Hockey Club logo
Home | Sign In/Register | Directions | Latest News | Fixtures | Training | Summer League

EH ClubsFirst Logo sports england logo chelmsford council logo england hockey logo

You are in: Home >> Fixtures & Results

Results

Show/Hide Filter Printer Friendly View
MonthDateTeamOppositionStatusResultScoreReport
MayThu 19Men's Evergreens
Southgate Pistons
Friendly
Won0-2
AprilSat 16Men's Veterans
Old Loughtonians S/V
London S/V Div 1
Drew2-2


Men's Evergreens
Sevenoaks Vets
London S/V Div 2
Lost0-6

Sun 10Ladies' 2nd XI
Alderly Edge
2nd XI Cup
Won3-0

Sat 9Men's Veterans
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Div 1
Lost5-2


Men's Evergreens
St Albans over 60's
London Grand Masters Cup
Lost1-2

Sat 2Men's Evergreens
Richmond Rogues
London S/V Div 2
Won0-5
MarchSun 20U16 Girls
Sevenoaks U16
Home Counties Girls League
Lost3-7

Sat 19Men's 1st XI
St. Albans 1
East Prem A
Lost4-1Report


Men's 2nd XI
West Herts 2
East Div 1
Lost0-4


Men's 3rd XI
East London 4
East 4SE
Won3-1


Men's 4th XI
Harlow 1
East 6SE
Lost2-4


Men's 5th XI
East London 6
East 7SE
Lost4-0Report


Men's 6th XI
Waltham Forest 5
East 9SE
Won4-3


Men's Veterans
Southgate Magnums
London S/V Div 1
Lost2-1


Ladies' 1st XI
Slough 1
EHL East
Lost2-6Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East 1S
Won1-2


Ladies' 3rd XI
Wapping 4
Essex Prem
Drew1-1


Ladies' 4th XI
Basildon 4
Essex Div 2
Won0-4Report


Ladies' 5th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 2
Essex Div 3
Drew2-2


Ladies' 6th XI
Wapping 7
Essex Div 5
Lost5-0

Sun 13Ladies' 2nd XI
Canterbury 2
East 1S
Drew0-0Report

Sat 12Men's 1st XI
Ipswich 1
East Prem A
Won2-1Report


Men's 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East Div 1
Lost7-0


Men's 3rd XI
Saffron Walden 3
East 4SE
Lost5-3


Men's 4th XI
Saffron Walden 5
East 6SE
Drew2-2


Men's 5th XI
Crostyx 3
East 7SE
Won3-2Report


Men's 6th XI
Thurrock 3
East 9SE
Lost5-3


Men's Veterans
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Trophy
Lost5-0


Men's Evergreens
Indian Gymkhana Vets
London Grand Masters Cup
Lost9-4


Ladies' 1st XI
Cambridge City 1
EHL East
Lost3-0


Ladies' 2nd XI
Holcombe 1a
East 1S
Drew1-1Report


Ladies' 3rd XI
Southend & Benfleet 1
Essex Prem
Drew1-1Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Havering 3
Essex Div 2
Lost1-2


Ladies' 5th XI
Witham 2
Essex Div 3
Won2-3Report


Ladies' 6th XI
East London 6
Essex Div 5
Lost0-4


Ladies' Academy XI
Wapping 7
Essex Div 5
Lost1-3

Sat 5Men's 1st XI
Havering 1
East Prem A
Drew2-2Report


Men's 2nd XI
Pelicans 1
East Div 1
Won4-2


Men's 3rd XI
Southend 2
East 4SE
Lost2-5


Men's 4th XI
Clacton 2
East 6SE
Drew1-1


Men's 5th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 3
East 7SE
Lost2-1Report


Men's 6th XI
Southend 4
East 9SE
Won3-0


Men's Veterans
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Div 1
Won2-1


Men's Evergreens
Readings Mens O'50s
London S/V Div 2
Lost5-1


Ladies' 1st XI
St. Albans 1
EHL East
Lost1-4Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Colchester 1
East 1S
Lost3-0


Ladies' 3rd XI
Harlow 1
Essex Prem
Won4-0Report


Ladies' 4th XI
East London 3
Essex Div 2
Lost2-0


Ladies' 5th XI
East London 4
Essex Div 3
Lost1-2


Ladies' 6th XI
Southend & Benfleet 3
Essex Div 5
Lost3-0


Ladies' Academy XI
East London 6
Essex Div 4
Lost0-4

Thu 3Men's Club Indoor
Thurrock 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Won0-6


Men's Club Indoor
East London 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Won0-6
FebruarySun 28Ladies' 2nd XI
Oxford 2's
EH Cup
Won2-1

Sat 27Men's 1st XI
Dereham 1
East Prem A
Lost2-3Report


Men's 2nd XI
March Town 1
East Div 1
Won0-8Report


Men's 3rd XI
Wapping 6
East 4SE
Lost4-3Report


Men's 4th XI
Wapping 8
East 6SE
Won1-2


Men's 5th XI
Southend 3
East 7SE
Drew1-1Report


Men's 6th XI
Romford 3
East 9SE
Won0-10


Men's Veterans
Brom - Beck Ravens
London S/V Div 1
Drew1-1


Men's Evergreens
Eastcote Past Masters
London S/V Div 2
Drew1-1


Ladies' 1st XI
Sevenoaks 1
EHL East
Drew3-3Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Old Loughtonians 2
East 1S
Won1-0Report


Ladies' 3rd XI
Phoenix 1
Essex Prem
Won1-4Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Waltham Forest 3
Essex Div 2
Won4-0


Ladies' 5th XI
Old Southendian 2
Essex Div 3
Won0-6Report


Ladies' Academy XI
Southend & Benfleet 3
Essex Div 5
Won2-0

Sun 21Men's 1st XI
Old Loughtonians 1
East Prem A
Lost5-2Report


Mixed XI
Maldon Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
Lost8-0

Sat 20Men's Evergreens
Sevenoaks Vets
London Grand Masters Cup
Lost4-2


Ladies' 1st XI
Hampstead and Westminster 1
EHL East
Won3-2Report


Ladies' 3rd XI
Southend 1
Essex Prem
Won6-0Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Upminster 3
Essex Div 2
Drew2-2


Ladies' 5th XI
Harlow 2
Essex Div 3
Won2-1Report


Ladies' 6th XI
Upminster 5
Essex Div 5
Lost2-0

Sun 14Men's 1st XI
Ipswich 1
East Prem A
Won4-5Report

Sat 13Men's 1st XI
Bedford Town 1
East Prem A
Lost4-2Report


Men's 2nd XI
Bourne 1
East Div 1
Lost4-6


Men's 3rd XI
Brentwood 2
East 4SE
Drew4-4


Men's 4th XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 2
East 6SE
Drew1-1


Men's 5th XI
Plashet 1
East 7SE
Lost12-0Report


Men's Veterans
Spencer Supervets
London S/V Div 1
Won2-1


Men's Evergreens
Sutton Valence Vets
Friendly
Lost3-2


Ladies' 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
EHL East
Lost3-0Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Stevenage 1
East 1S
Drew1-1Report


Ladies' 3rd XI
Romford 1
Essex Prem
Won5-0Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Thurrock 2
Essex Div 2
Lost2-0


Ladies' 5th XI
Thurrock 3
Essex Div 3
Drew2-2


Ladies' 6th XI
Witham 3
Essex Div 5
Lost1-0


Ladies' Academy XI
Waltham Forest 5
Essex Div 5
Lost5-0

Sun 7Ladies' 2nd XI
Lindum
EH Cup
Won0-7


Ladies' Veterans
Norwich Dragons
England Masters Cup Over 35's
Lost8-1

Sat 6Men's 1st XI
Blueharts 1
East Prem A
Won4-3Report


Men's 2nd XI
Cambridge City 3
East Div 1
Lost6-2


Men's 3rd XI
Old Southendians 2
East 4SE
Lost2-0


Men's 4th XI
Old Southendians 4
East 6SE
Lost4-2


Men's 5th XI
Thurrock 2
East 7SE
Lost0-3Report


Men's 6th XI
Wapping X
East 9SE
Lost5-1Report


Men's Veterans
St. Albans S/V
London S/V Div 1
Lost2-0


Men's Evergreens
Tulse Hill and Dulwich
London S/V Div 2
Lost0-2


Ladies' 1st XI
Wimbledon 1
EHL East
Lost3-1Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Sevenoaks 2
East 1S
Won2-0


Ladies' 3rd XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 1
Essex Prem
Lost3-2


Ladies' 4th XI
Colne 1
Essex Div 2
Lost2-3


Ladies' Academy XI
Witham 3
Essex Div 5
Lost1-2
JanuarySun 31Mixed XI
Witham Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
Lost8-0


U16 Girls
Tulse Hill & Dulwich U16
Home Counties Girls League
Won1-8Report


U18 Girls
Spencer U18 Mayflies
Home Counties Girls League
Won4-0

Sat 30Men's 1st XI
Cambridge City 2
East Prem A
Lost5-3Report


Men's 2nd XI
East London 1
East Div 1
Lost0-5


Men's 3rd XI
Havering 2
East 4SE
Won2-3


Men's 4th XI
Havering 3
East 6SE
Drew1-1


Men's 5th XI
Rochford Casuals 1
East 7SE
Lost1-4Report


Men's 6th XI
Waltham Forest Otters
East 9SE
Won7-0Report


Men's Veterans
Tring Supervets
London S/V Trophy
Won5-2


Men's Evergreens
Wimbledon Vintage
London Grand Masters Cup
Won6-2


Ladies' 2nd XI
Ipswich 2
East 1S
Won3-0


Ladies' 3rd XI
Wapping 3
Essex Prem
Won1-0Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Havering 2
Essex Div 2
Lost3-2


Ladies' 5th XI
Old Loughtonians 5
Essex Div 3
Won3-0


Ladies' 6th XI
East London 7
Essex Div 5
Won1-0

Sun 24Men's 1st XI
Havering 1
East Prem A
Won4-3Report


Men's Veterans
Ipswich Vets
EH Cup
Lost1-10


U16 Girls
Tunbridge Wells U16A
Home Counties Girls League
Lost3-2Report

Sat 23Men's 1st XI
Cambridge University 1
East Prem A
Won3-2Report


Men's 2nd XI
City of Peterborough 3
East Div 1
Lost8-1


Men's 3rd XI
Old Southendians 3
East 4SE
Won8-0


Men's 4th XI
Waltham Forest 4
East 6SE
Lost2-5


Men's 5th XI
Havering 4
East 7SE
Won1-3Report


Men's Veterans
Hampstead & W S/V
London S/V Div 1
Lost4-1


Men's Evergreens
Wimbledon Vintage
London S/V Div 2
Won5-0Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Upminster 1
East 1S
Lost2-0Report


Ladies' 3rd XI
Witham 1
Essex Prem
Drew2-2


Ladies' 4th XI
Southend 2
Essex Div 2
Won2-1


Ladies' 5th XI
Southend & Benfleet 2
Essex Div 3
Won1-2Report


Ladies' 6th XI
Phoenix 3
Essex Div 5
Lost0-3


Ladies' Academy XI
East London 7
Essex Div 5
Drew2-2

Sat 16Men's 1st XI
City of Peterborough 1
East Prem A
Lost2-3Report


Men's 2nd XI
Old Southendians 1
East Div 1
Lost8-1


Men's 3rd XI
Upminster 3
East 4SE
Won0-1Report


Men's 4th XI
Old Loughts Academy 2
East 6SE
Won0-5


Men's 5th XI
Witham 4
East 7SE
Lost2-3Report


Men's 6th XI
Phoenix Knights
East 9SE
Won3-1


Men's Veterans
Surbiton Magnets
London S/V Div 1
Drew0-0


Men's Evergreens
Tring Supervets
London S/V Div 2
Lost4-1


Ladies' Academy XI
Phoenix 3
Essex Div 5
Lost1-0

Sun 10Men's Evergreens
Suffolk
EH Cup
Lost5-2

Sat 9Men's 2nd XI
Ford 1
East Div 1
Lost4-6


Men's 3rd XI
Wapping 5
East 4SE
Drew1-1Report


Men's 4th XI
Basildon ODF 1
East 6SE
Won13-0


Men's 5th XI
Saffron Walden 6
East 7SE
Lost6-3Report


Men's 6th XI
Crostyx 4
East 9SE
Won0-2Report


Men's Evergreens
Spencer Centurians
London Grand Masters Cup
Lost5-2


Ladies' 2nd XI
Wapping 1
East 1S
Lost3-2


Ladies' 3rd XI
Old Loughtonians 3
Essex Prem
Lost2-1Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Brentwood 3
Essex Div 2
Won1-0


Ladies' 5th XI
Brentwood 4
Essex Div 3
Won0-4Report


Ladies' 6th XI
Chelmsford Ladies Academy
Essex Div 5
Drew2-2


Ladies' Academy XI
Chelmsford 6
Essex Div 5
Drew2-2

Sat 2Men's 4th XI
Saffron Walden 5
East 6SE
Drew6-6
DecemberSat 19Men's Evergreens
Southgate Tankards
London Grand Masters Cup
Lost1-4

Sat 12Men's Veterans
Old Loughtonians S/V
London S/V Div 1
Won5-4


Men's Evergreens
Sevenoaks Vets
London S/V Div 2
Lost11-1


Ladies' 5th XI
Witham 2
Essex Div 3
Won3-2

Sat 5Men's 2nd XI
Wapping 2
East Div 1
Lost5-3


Men's 3rd XI
Colchester 2
East 4SE
Won2-6


Men's 4th XI
Brentwood 4
East 6SE
Lost3-2


Men's 5th XI
Colchester 4
East 7SE
Won8-0Report


Men's 6th XI
East London 8
East 9SE
Lost0-1


Men's Veterans
Tulse Hill and Dulwich
London S/V Trophy
Won1-3


Men's Evergreens
Brom - Beck Ravens
London Grand Masters Cup
Lost12-0


Ladies' 2nd XI
Folkestone 1
East 1S
Won1-0


Ladies' 3rd XI
Wapping 5
Essex Prem
Won2-6Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Basildon 4
Essex Div 2
Won5-0Report


Ladies' 5th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 2
Essex Div 3
Won0-1Report


Ladies' 6th XI
Wapping 7
Essex Div 5
Lost1-2

Thu 3Men's Club Indoor
Old Loughtonians 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Lost4-2


Men's Club Indoor
Brentwood 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Lost6-2
NovemberSun 29Men's 1st XI
Wapping 1
East Prem A
Lost2-4Report


Men's Veterans
Richmond Rogues
EH Cup
Lost0-8


Ladies' Veterans
Bishop's Stortford Over 35's
England Masters Trophy Over 35's
Won4-1

Sat 28Men's 1st XI
St. Albans 1
East Prem A
Lost0-4Report


Men's 2nd XI
West Herts 2
East Div 1
Lost3-2


Men's 3rd XI
East London 4
East 4SE
Won0-6Report


Men's 4th XI
Harlow 1
East 6SE
Lost1-0


Men's 5th XI
East London 6
East 7SE
Lost0-3Report


Men's 6th XI
Old Southendians 6
East 9SE
Lost4-3


Men's Evergreens
Richmond Rogues
London S/V Div 2
Lost0-3


Ladies' 1st XI
Maidenhead 1
EHL East
Lost0-2Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East 1S
Lost1-2


Ladies' 3rd XI
Upminster 2
Essex Prem
Won0-3Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Maldon and Little Baddow 2
Essex Div 2
Won4-0Report


Ladies' 5th XI
Phoenix 2
Essex Div 3
Won0-2Report


Ladies' Academy XI
Upminster 5
Essex Div 5
Lost2-3

Sun 22U14 Girls Development
Ealing U14
EH U14 Development League
Lost11-0

Sat 21Men's 2nd XI
Bishop's Stortford 1
East Div 1
Lost0-4Report


Men's 3rd XI
Saffron Walden 3
East 4SE
Won7-2Report


Men's 5th XI
Crostyx 3
East 7SE
Lost2-1Report


Men's 6th XI
Brentwood 5
East 9SE
Won3-2


Men's Veterans
Old Loughtonians S/V
London S/V Trophy
Lost4-2


Men's Evergreens
Eastcote Past Masters
London Grand Masters Cup
Lost2-3


Ladies' 1st XI
Ipswich 1
EHL East
Won1-3Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Holcombe 1a
East 1S
Lost1-0


Ladies' 3rd XI
Southend & Benfleet 1
Essex Prem
Won1-0Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Havering 3
Essex Div 2
Drew0-0


Ladies' 6th XI
East London 6
Essex Div 5
Lost2-0


Ladies' Academy XI
Wapping 7
Essex Div 5
Lost4-0

Sun 15Men's Evergreens
Kent O'60s
EH Cup
Lost0-5


Ladies' 1st XI
Sevenoaks 1
EHL East
Lost1-4Report


U18 Girls
Horsham U18
Home Counties Girls League
Won4-1

Sat 14Men's 2nd XI
Pelicans 1
East Div 1
Lost10-3Report


Men's 3rd XI
Southend 2
East 4SE
Won2-9Report


Men's 4th XI
Clacton 2
East 6SE
Lost3-1


Men's 5th XI
Redbridge & Ilford 3
East 7SE
Won2-1Report


Men's 6th XI
Waltham Forest 5
East 9SE
Drew2-2Report


Men's Veterans
Southgate Magnums
London S/V Div 1
Won2-1


Men's Evergreens
Old Crans Hamstrings
London S/V Div 2
Lost4-0


Ladies' 2nd XI
Colchester 1
East 1S
Drew1-1


Ladies' 3rd XI
Harlow 1
Essex Prem
Won1-4Report


Ladies' 4th XI
East London 3
Essex Div 2
Lost0-3


Ladies' 5th XI
East London 4
Essex Div 3
Lost4-0


Ladies' 6th XI
Southend & Benfleet 3
Essex Div 5
Drew0-0


Ladies' Academy XI
East London 6
Essex Div 5
Lost3-0Report

Sun 8Men's Veterans
Shefford and Sandy Mens Vintage
EH Cup
Won5-0


Ladies' 1st XI
Barnes 1
EH Cup
Lost1-0


Ladies' Veterans
St Albans Ladies Masters
England Masters Cup Over 35's
Lost0-5


Mixed XI
Maldon Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
Lost3-6


U14 Girls
Bishop's Stortford U14
EH U14 Championship
Lost0-2


U14 Girls Development
Harpenden U14
EH U14 Development League
Lost6-1


U14 Girls Development
Ealing U14
Friendly
Lost4-1


U16 Boys
Saffron Walden U16
EH U16 Championship
Lost2-10


U16 Girls
Colchester U16
EH U16 Championship
Won3-8

Sat 7Men's 1st XI
Dereham 1
East Prem A
Won3-5Report


Men's 2nd XI
March Town 1
East Div 1
Lost4-5


Men's 3rd XI
Wapping 6
East 4SE
Won6-2Report


Men's 4th XI
Wapping 8
East 6SE
Drew2-2


Men's 5th XI
Southend 3
East 7SE
Won0-3Report


Men's 6th XI
Thurrock 3
East 9SE
Won6-1


Men's Veterans
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Div 1
Lost4-2


Men's Evergreens
Readings Mens O'50s
London S/V Div 2
Lost0-4


Ladies' 1st XI
Slough 1
EHL East
Lost9-0Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Old Loughtonians 2
East 1S
Drew1-1Report


Ladies' 3rd XI
Phoenix 1
Essex Prem
Won5-0Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Waltham Forest 3
Essex Div 2
Won1-4Report


Ladies' 5th XI
Old Southendian 2
Essex Div 3
Won9-0Report


Ladies' 6th XI
Waltham Forest 5
Essex Div 5
Won0-4


Ladies' Academy XI
Southend & Benfleet 3
Essex Div 5
Lost3-1

Sun 1Men's 1st XI
Surbiton 1's
EH Cup
Lost1-10Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Ipswich 2
EH Cup
Lost2-3
OctoberSat 31Men's 1st XI
Bedford Town 1
East Prem A
Won4-2Report


Men's 2nd XI
Bourne 1
East Div 1
Lost6-0Report


Men's 3rd XI
Brentwood 2
East 4SE
Lost6-3


Men's 4th XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 2
East 6SE
Won2-3


Men's 5th XI
Plashet 1
East 7SE
Lost0-7


Men's 6th XI
Southend 4
East 9SE
Drew1-1


Men's Evergreens
Hampstead & W S/V
London Grand Masters Cup
Lost5-2Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Stevenage 1
East 1S
Won5-0


Ladies' 3rd XI
Romford 1
Essex Prem
Won1-3Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Thurrock 2
Essex Div 2
Won3-2


Ladies' 5th XI
Thurrock 3
Essex Div 3
Drew0-0Report


Ladies' 6th XI
Witham 3
Essex Div 5
Won1-0


Ladies' Academy XI
Waltham Forest 5
Essex Div 5
Won5-0Report

Sun 25Ladies' 1st XI
Sevenoaks 1
EH Cup
Won1-2


Mixed XI
Witham Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
Won3-6

Sat 24Men's 1st XI
Blueharts 1
East Prem A
Lost3-2Report


Men's 2nd XI
Cambridge City 3
East Div 1
Lost2-4Report


Men's 3rd XI
Old Southendians 2
East 4SE
Won3-2Report


Men's 4th XI
Old Southendians 4
East 6SE
Won1-0


Men's 5th XI
Thurrock 2
East 7SE
Lost6-1Report


Men's 6th XI
Romford 3
East 9SE
Won8-0Report


Men's Evergreens
Eastcote Past Masters
London S/V Div 2
Lost8-1


Ladies' 1st XI
Cambridge City 1
EHL East
Lost1-4Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Sevenoaks 2
East 1S
Lost1-0


Ladies' 3rd XI
Maldon & Little Baddow 1
Essex Prem
Won4-3Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Colne 1
Essex Div 2
Lost2-1


Ladies' 6th XI
Wapping 8
Essex Div 5
Won0-5Report


Ladies' Academy XI
Witham 3
Essex Div 5
Won0-2Report

Sun 18U14 Girls
Saffron Walden U14
EH U14 Championship
Lost3-2


U16 Boys
Southgate U16
EH U16 Championship
Drew1-1


U16 Girls
Southgate U16
EH U16 Championship
Lost2-5


U18 Girls
Teddington U18
EH Cup
Lost3-1

Sat 17Men's 1st XI
Cambridge City 2
East Prem A
Won1-0Report


Men's 2nd XI
East London 1
East Div 1
Lost3-2


Men's 3rd XI
Havering 2
East 4SE
Won5-2Report


Men's 4th XI
Havering 3
East 6SE
Won5-0


Men's 5th XI
Rochford Casuals 1
East 7SE
Lost5-0Report


Men's Veterans
Spencer Supervets
London S/V Div 1
Lost4-0


Men's Evergreens
Sutton Valence Vets
Friendly
Won4-1Report


Ladies' 1st XI
Maidenhead 1
EHL East
Drew2-2Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Ipswich 2
East 1S
Won0-1Report


Ladies' 3rd XI
Wapping 3
Essex Prem
Lost2-1Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Havering 2
Essex Div 2
Lost2-3


Ladies' 5th XI
Old Loughtonians 5
Essex Div 3
Won0-2Report


Ladies' 6th XI
East London 7
Essex Div 5
Won1-12


Ladies' Academy XI
Wapping 8
Essex Div 5
Won5-0Report

Sun 11Mixed XI
Colchester Mixed
Essex Mixed Div 2 East
Won7-2

Sat 10Men's 1st XI
Cambridge University 1
East Prem A
Lost3-0Report


Men's 2nd XI
City of Peterborough 3
East Div 1
Lost4-8


Men's 3rd XI
Old Southendians 3
East 4SE
Won0-3Report


Men's 4th XI
Waltham Forest 4
East 6SE
Drew3-3


Men's 5th XI
Havering 4
East 7SE
Lost0-2Report


Men's 6th XI
Wapping X
East 9SE
Won3-0Report


Men's Veterans
Indian Gym Tigers
London S/V Trophy
Won2-1


Men's Evergreens
Richmond Rogues
London Grand Masters Cup
Won5-0


Ladies' 1st XI
Harleston Magpies 1
EHL East
Won2-0Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Upminster 1
East 1S
Drew3-3


Ladies' 3rd XI
Witham 1
Essex Prem
Drew2-2Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Southend 2
Essex Div 2
Won0-5Report


Ladies' 5th XI
Southend & Benfleet 2
Essex Div 3
Lost0-2Report


Ladies' 6th XI
Phoenix 3
Essex Div 5
Lost1-0


Ladies' Academy XI
East London 7
Essex Div 5
Lost2-1Report

Sun 4U14 Girls
Blueharts U14
EH U14 Championship
Drew0-0


U16 Boys
Old Loughtonians U16
EH U16 Championship
Lost1-4


U16 Girls
Old Loughtonians U16
EH U16 Championship
Lost2-0


U18 Girls
Surbiton U18 Swifts
Home Counties Girls League
Lost3-0

Sat 3Men's 1st XI
City of Peterborough 1
East Prem A
Lost7-2Report


Men's 2nd XI
Old Southendians 1
East Div 1
Lost1-5


Men's 3rd XI
Upminster 3
East 4SE
Won3-2Report


Men's 4th XI
Old Loughts Academy 2
East 6SE
Lost2-3


Men's 5th XI
Witham 4
East 7SE
Lost4-0Report


Men's 6th XI
Waltham Forest Otters
East 9SE
Won0-3Report


Men's Veterans
St. Albans S/V
London S/V Div 1
Drew2-2Report


Men's Evergreens
Tulse Hill and Dulwich
London S/V Div 2
Lost3-1Report


Ladies' 1st XI
Hampstead and Westminster 1
EHL East
Won1-2Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Canterbury 2
East 1S
Lost2-0


Ladies' 3rd XI
Southend 1
Essex Prem
Lost4-2Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Upminster 3
Essex Div 2
Lost1-2


Ladies' 5th XI
Harlow 2
Essex Div 3
Drew1-1Report


Ladies' 6th XI
Upminster 5
Essex Div 5
Lost1-4


Ladies' Academy XI
Phoenix 3
Essex Div 5
Lost1-2

Thu 1Men's Club Indoor
Bishop's Stortford 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Lost6-0


Men's Club Indoor
Old Southendians 1
Essex Indoor Division One
Lost6-0
SeptemberSun 27Men's 1st XI
Ipswich 1
EH Cup
Won0-5

Sat 26Men's 1st XI
Old Loughtonians 1
East Prem A
Lost2-3Report


Men's 2nd XI
Ford 1
East Div 1
Lost4-1Report


Men's 3rd XI
Wapping 5
East 4SE
Lost2-0


Men's 4th XI
Basildon ODF 1
East 6SE
Won1-5


Men's 5th XI
Saffron Walden 6
East 7SE
Lost1-2Report


Men's Evergreens
Reading over 60's
London Grand Masters Cup
Lost3-2


Ladies' 1st XI
Wimbledon 1
EHL East
Drew1-1Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Wapping 1
East 1S
Lost0-3


Ladies' 3rd XI
Upminster 2
Essex Prem
Lost1-2Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Maldon and Little Baddow 2
Essex Div 2
Won0-3Report


Ladies' 5th XI
Phoenix 2
Essex Div 3
Won8-1Report


Ladies' Academy XI
Upminster 5
Essex Div 5
Won2-3Report

Sat 19Men's 1st XI
Wapping 1
East Prem A
Drew2-2Report


Men's 2nd XI
Wapping 2
East Div 1
Lost2-3


Men's 3rd XI
Colchester 2
East 4SE
Won2-1Report


Men's 4th XI
Brentwood 4
East 6SE
Lost1-2


Men's 5th XI
Colchester 4
East 7SE
Won1-4Report


Men's 6th XI
Phoenix Knights
East 9SE
Lost4-3Report


Men's Evergreens
Wimbledon Vintage
London S/V Div 2
Lost8-3Report


Ladies' 1st XI
Ipswich 1
EHL East
Drew0-0Report


Ladies' 2nd XI
Folkestone 1
East 1S
Lost5-3Report


Ladies' 3rd XI
Old Loughtonians 3
Essex Prem
Won8-0Report


Ladies' 4th XI
Brentwood 3
Essex Div 2
Drew1-1


Ladies' 5th XI
Brentwood 4
Essex Div 3
Won3-1Report


Ladies' 6th XI
Chelmsford Ladies Academy
Essex Div 5
Lost2-1Report


Ladies' Academy XI
Chelmsford 6
Essex Div 5
Won2-1

Sun 13U14 Boys
Crostyx U14
Mercian League
Lost0-21


U16 Girls
Spencer U16 Wasps
Home Counties Girls League
Won0-5Report


U18 Girls
Bromley & Beckenham U18
Home Counties Girls League
Lost1-0

Sat 12Men's Evergreens
Tring Supervets
London S/V Div 2
Won0-5


Ladies' 1st XI
St. Albans 1
EHL East
Lost4-2Report
JulyThu 30Men's Evergreens
Southgate Pistons
Friendly
Won0-5

Partner of the Page

Brockmans Travel

Brockmans Travel logo

Chelmsford Hockey Club is proud to be sponsored by:

Brockmans Travel

Brockmans Travel logo

Website

Gray and Sons (Chelmsford) Limited

Gray and Sons (Chelmsford) Limited logo

Website

Inter Sport

Inter Sport logo

Website

For further information about sponsorship please visit our sponsor's page.